50's Division
August 18-19 2018
The Villages

Download Hotel Info

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Locations determined by participation!)

A's and B's
Saddlebrook Complex
3010 Saddlebrook Lane
The Villages, FL 32162

C's and D's
Buffalo Glen Complex
305 Tatonka Terrace
The Villages, FL 32162

Overflow
Soaring Eagle Softball Complex
Morse Blvd & Hwy 44
Wildwood, FL 34785

Tournament Sponsors:

Talon Wealth Management 50's
World of Beer 60's
Beef O' Brady's 65's
Frankie Brin 70's & 74's

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, August 8, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, August 10, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Dick Kanyan
3134 Roswell Road
The Villages, FL 32162

Phone:  352-461-9235

Email:  rkanyan@gmail.com

Make check payable to:  Dick Kanyan

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Saddlebrook

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
2
The Highwaymen
1
3
3
Good Times / Clean Planet
4
0
U1
Westshore Pizza
1
3
6
Sandlot Plumbing
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
7
Warriors
2
2
8
Collision Center Realty
4
0
9
D and H Border Boys
2
2
10
Absolute Fire
1
3
11
Mello Scorpions
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
12
Good Ol Boys
3
1
13
Florida 904/BCM
0
4
14
All Secure Boneheads
4
0
15
Grand Slam Sports Cards
1
3
16
Gap Sports / Naturals
2
2
S
Bracket 4
W
L
18
Volusia Top Gun
1
3
19
Salt & Pepper
2
2
20
Avalon 50 Caliber
1
3
21
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
22
Talon Wealth Management
3
1
S
Bracket 5
W
L
23
Kelleys Softball
1
3
24
Men of Honor
4
0
25
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
0
4
26
Ameriprise Florida Legends
2
2
28
850 Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 6
W
L
29
Tri County Softball
2
2
30
Business of Brevard
1
3
31
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
4
0
32
X-Men
2
2
35
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3

Buffalo Glen

S
Bracket 7
W
L
36
Mello Financial
3
1
37
Florida Creative
1
3
38
Weekend Warriors
3
1
39
Bullets
3
1
40
Bev Smith Toyota
0
4
S
Bracket 8
W
L
41
The Classics
1
3
42
Rogue Waves
4
0
43
Big Bend
2
2
44
Cross Cut Piranhas
2
2
45
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
46
Commandos
3
1
47
White Cement Specialties
1
3
48
Caribenos
4
0
49
Mavericks
1
3
U4
Red Hawk Nation
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
50
Mello Palm Bay
0
4
51
Latino
3
1
52
Tulsa Hawaiians
1
3
53
Vipers
3
1
54
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
S
Bracket 11
W
L
55
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
2
2
56
Health Plan One
3
1
57
Jersey Mike's
1
3
58
On Track
2
2
59
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
U2
Jax Max 60's
2
2
61
Friendly Confines
2
2
62
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
0
4
63
UCC Hot Shots
3
1
U3
TCB
3
1

Soaring Eagle

S
Bracket 13
W
L
64
Golden Isles Fiftys
3
1
65
Ball Busters
1
3
66
Waddell and Reed
2
2
67
Here Fer Beer
2
2
68
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
69
No Doubt
3
1
70
Manasota Hardware
2
2
71
Senior Magic
2
2
72
Diamond Relics
0
4
73
Big Kahunas
3
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
74
Plaque Attack
2
2
75
Line Drive Softball
2
2
78
UZ 2 BZ
3
1
79
Soldierwater
1
3
S
Bracket 16
W
L
80
Mello Codgers
4
0
81
Thunder
1
3
82
St Lucie Sharks DROPPED
X
X
83
Jax 50's
1
3


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Who's running for FHC office?