50's Division
February 17-18, 2018
Polk County

Hosted by Suncoast Outlaws & Delco's Original Steaks

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Brackets 1-8
Diamond Plex
999 Ave H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Brackets 9-15
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, February 7, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Phil Mansueto
2312 Jones Dr
Dunedin, FL 34698-2226

727-417-0825

pmansueto@tampabay.rr.com

Make check payable to:
Phil Mansueto

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

Suncoast Outlaws

and

Delco's Original Steaks

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1 - Diamond Plex
W
L
2
Absolute Fire
1
3
4
Westshore Pizza
2
2
5
Twin Palms / VIP Sportswear
4
0
6
Bassett Audio/Video
2
2
7
Collision Center Realty
1
3
S
Bracket 2 - Diamond Plex
W
L
8
All Secure Boneheads
0
4
10
Warriors
4
0
11
Good Ol Boys
1
3
12
Sandlot Plumbing
3
1
13
No Shows
2
2
S
Bracket 3 - Diamond Plex
W
L
14
Gap Sports / Naturals
1
3
15
Snyders Lance Wise
3
1
16
Amerprise Florida Legends
2
2
17
Salt & Pepper
2
2
18
Florida 904/BCM
2
2
S
Bracket 4 - Diamond Plex
W
L
19
Talon Wealth Management
3
1
20
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
21
Mello Scorpions
2
2
22
Grand Slam Sports Cards
3
1
23
Men of Honor
0
4
S
Bracket 5 - Diamond Plex
W
L
24
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
25
Avalon 50 Caliber
3
1
26
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
0
4
27
Dirty Wise Guys
2
2
28
Business of Brevard
2
2
S
Bracket 6 - Diamond Plex
W
L
30
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
31
Tri County Softball
3
1
32
RBC DROPPED
0
0
33
Silver Rays 50's
4
0
34
The Classics
0
4
S
Bracket 7 - Diamond Plex
W
L
35
850 Boys
3
1
36
Big Bend
1
3
37
X-Men
3
1
U
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
3
1
38
Cross Cut Piranhas
0
4
S
Bracket 8 - Diamond Plex
W
L
40
Rogue Waves
3
1
41
Florida Creative
2
2
43
Kelleys Softball
3
1
44
Commandos
2
2
45
Weekend Warriors
0
4

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 9 - Loyce Harp
W
L
46
Latino
2
2
47
Mello Financial
2
2
48
Bullets
4
0
49
Mavericks
1
3
51
Palm Beach Clippers
1
3
S
Bracket 10 - Loyce Harp
W
L
52
Tulsa Hawaiians
3
1
53
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
54
Mello Palm Bay
1
3
56
White Cement Specialties
2
2
57
Health Plan One
2
2
S
Bracket 11 - Loyce Harp
W
L
58
Coastal Georgia 50's
4
0
59
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
3
1
60
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
61
Vipers
1
3
63
Friendly Confines
0
4
S
Bracket 12 - Loyce Harp
W
L
65
Ben and Jerrys
3
1
66
On Track
1
3
67
UCC Hot Shots
2
2
69
Plan B
0
4
70
Wolfpack
4
0
S
Bracket 13 - Loyce Harp
W
L
71
Golden Isles Fiftys
1
3
72
Here Fer Beer
1
3
74
Line Drive Softball
2
2
75
Waddell and Reed
3
1
76
No Doubt
3
1
S
Bracket 14 - Loyce Harp
W
L
77
Ted Todd/Evil Sports
4
0
78
Big Kahunas
2
2
79
West Coast Metal Works
2
2
80
Manasota Hardware
2
2
81
UZ 2 BZ
0
4
S
Bracket 15 - Loyce Harp
W
L
82
Soldierwater
2
2
83
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
84
Thunder
0
4
85
Mello Codgers
3
1
87
Jax 50's
2
2

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED Schedule

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Make sure you're using the proper balls!