50's Division
December 9-10, 2017
Polk County

2017 50's Plus State Championship

 


 

Tournament Information

 

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

C's & D's
Southwest
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Overflow
Westside
1800 W Oakhill St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

727-741-1859

asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:
Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

Florida Half Century

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

Loyce Harp

S
50's Division Bracket 1 - LH
W
L
1
Westshore Pizza
3
1
2
Clean Planet Foods Good Times
0
4
3
Blast
3
1
4
All Secure Boneheads
1
3
5
Absolute Fire
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 2 - LH
W
L
6
Collision Center Realty
2
2
7
Good Ol Boys
1
3
8
The Highwaymen
3
1
10
Warriors
2
2
11
No Shows
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 3 - LH
W
L
12
Gap Sports
2
2
13
D and H Border Boys
3
1
14
Florida 904
2
2
15
Gulfcoast Softball
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 4 - LH
W
L
16
Sand Lot Plumbing
3
1
17
Mello Scorpions
3
1
18
Grand Slam Sports Cards
0
4
20
Bravos
0
4
S
50's Division Bracket 5 - LH
W
L
21
Levin Avengers
3
1
22
Talon Wealth Management
3
1
23
Men of Honor
2
2
24
Avalon 50 Caliber
1
3
25
McPhail Auto/EMTM LLC
1
3

Southwest

S
50's Division Bracket 6 - SW
W
L
26
Boyz of Summer
1
3
27
Business of Brevard
1
3
28
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
29
X-Men DROPPED
0
4
30
Globe Trailers
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 7 - SW
W
L
31
Silver Rays 50's
2
2
33
RBC
2
2
34
Beach Boyz 50's
0
4
35
The Classics
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 8 - SW
W
L
36
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
3
37
Rogue Waves
3
1
38
Kelleys Softball
1
3
39
Tri County Softball
4
0
40
Mavericks
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 9 - SW
W
L
41
Weekend Warriors
1
3
42
Mello Financial
2
2
43
Bullets
1
3
44
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
4
0
45
Commandos
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 10 - SW
W
L
46
Bev Smith Toyota
4
0
47
Silverback Softball
2
2
48
Latino
0
4
49
On Track
2
2
51
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 11 - SW
W
L
52
White Cement Specialties
0
4
53
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
54
Vipers
2
2
55
Palm Beach Clippers
4
0
S
50's Division Bracket 12 - SW
W
L
57
Mello Vero
3
1
58
Friendly Confines
1
3
59
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
4
0
60
Jersey Mike's
0
4
S
50's Division Bracket 13 - SW
W
L
61
Health Plan One
4
0
62
Plan B
0
4
63
Cardiac Kids
1
3
64
Wolfpack
2
2
65
Golden Isles Fiftys
3
1

Westside

S
50's Division Bracket 14 - WS
W
L
66
Line Drive Softball
1
3
67
Here Fer Beer
3
1
68
No Doubt
2
2
69
Hernando County Bangers
0
4
70
Hot Shots UCC
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 15 - WS
W
L
71
Manasota Hardware
1
3
72
Big Kahunas
3
1
73
Demo Man
2
2
74
Waddell and Reed
3
1
75
Thunder
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 16 - WS
W
L
76
West Coast Metal Works
3
1
77
UZ 2 BZ
2
2
78
Soldierwater
2
2
79
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
1
3
80
Jax 50's
0
4
81
Mello Codgers
4
0


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED (12/9/2017) Schedule

 

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Latest Schedule for Sunday