50's Division
July 21-22, 2018
Seminole County

Firecracker Fifties
Hosted by Cardiac Kids & Senior Moments

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Locations determined by participation!)

Top Brackets
Seminole Park
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Middle Brackets
Oviedo
1251 E Broadway
Oviedo, FL 32765

Bottom Brackets
Merrill Park
985 Merrill Park Dr
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Tournament Sponsors:

Cardiac Kids & Senior Moments

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, July 11, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, July 13, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Ken Simmons
402 N Pine Meadow Dr
Debary, FL 32713

Phone:  407-314-6385

Email:  simmons51@yahoo.com

Make check payable to:  Ken Simmons

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

SEMINOLE COMPLEX

S
Bracket 1
W
L
3
Good Times / Clean Planet
6
The Deplorables
7
D and H Border Boys
9
Sandlot Plumbing
S
Bracket 2
W
L
10
Absolute Fire
11
Collision Center Realty
12
Good Ol Boys
13
Gap Sports / Naturals
14
Mello Scorpions
S
Bracket 3
W
L
17
Gulfcoast Softball
18
Volusia Top Gun
19
Salt & Pepper
21
Florida 904/BCM
23
Men of Honor
S
Bracket 4
W
L
24
Talon Wealth Management
26
Silver Rays 50's
27
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
29
Dirty Wise Guys
30
850 Boys
S
Bracket 5
W
L
31
Business of Brevard
32
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
33
X-Men
34
Beach Boyz 50's
36
Tri County Softball
38
Florida Creative
S
Bracket 6
W
L
39
Big Bend
41
Bullets
42
The Classics
43
Bev Smith Toyota
45
Mello Financial
46
Cross Cut Piranhas
S
Bracket 7
W
L
47
Coastal Georgia 50's
48
Commandos
50
Latino
51
Vipers
52
Mavericks

RED BUG

S
Bracket 8
W
L
57
Mello Palm Bay
58
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
59
Flower Cart of Bartow
60
Jersey Mike's
61
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
S
Bracket 9
W
L
66
On Track
67
Ball Busters
68
Waddell and Reed
71
No Doubt
72
Plaque Attack

MERRILL PARK

S
Bracket 10
W
L
73
Diamond Relics
74
Manasota Hardware
75
Line Drive Softball
76
Big Kahunas
77
Soldierwater
S
Bracket 11
W
L
62
UCC Hot Shots
63
Wolfpack
64
Friendly Confines
U4
Florida Fins
65
Golden Isles Fiftys
S
Bracket 12
W
L
U1
Senior Magic
53
Caribenos
U2
Slug A Bug
55
Palm Beach Clippers
56
Health Plan One
S
Bracket 13
W
L
80
Mello Codgers
81
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
82
Thunder
84
Jax 50's


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED 7/15 3:15 PM

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by