50's Division
June 23-24, 2018
Palm Beach County

Beach Softball Classic

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A & B Brackets
Okeeheelee Park
7715 Forest Hill Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL 33411

B & C Brackets
John Prince Park
2520 Lake Worth Road
Lake Worth FL 33461

D Bracket
Seminole Palms Park
151 Lamstein Lane
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Tournament Sponsors:

 

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, June 13, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, June 15, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

John Kurtz
13919 Columbine Ave
Wellington FL 33414

Phone:  561-254-0550

Email:

Make check payable to:  John Kurtz

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Okeeheelee - 7715 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
2
The Highwaymen
2
2
4
Good Times / Clean Planet
3
1
6
Absolute Fire
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
10
The Deplorables
4
0
11
Collision Center Realty
3
1
12
Good Ol Boys
2
2
14
All Secure Boneheads
2
2
15
No Shows
0
4
16
Volusia Top Gun
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
18
Grand Slam Sports Cards
3
1
20
Florida 904/BCM
2
2
21
Mello Scorpions
4
0
22
Avalon 50 Caliber
0
4
24
Talon Wealth Management
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
28
Dirty Wise Guys
2
2
29
Ameriprise Florida Legends
3
1
31
Business of Brevard
3
1
33
Beach Boyz 50's
0
4
34
X-Men
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
U5
Amerprise Pompano Crush
4
0
80
Mello Codgers
2
2
U4
The Storm
0
4
83
St Lucie Sharks
2
2
84
Jax 50's
2
2

John Prince - 2520 Lake Worth Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33461

S
Bracket 6
W
L
37
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
43
Rogue Waves
3
1
44
Bev Smith Toyota
3
1
45
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
3
46
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
2
S
Bracket 7
W
L
53
Tulsa Hawaiians
2
2
54
Mello Palm Bay
1
3
55
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
57
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
2
2
58
Vipers
3
1
S
Bracket 8
W
L
70
Waddell and Reed
3
1
U2
Salty Dogs
1
3
71
On Track
3
1
U3
No Stars
1
3
75
Line Drive Softball
1
3
76
Big Kahunas
3
1

Seminole Palms - 151 Lamstein Ln, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

S
Bracket 9
W
L
64
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
0
4
U1
Florida Fins
2
2
66
Friendly Confines
4
0
67
Ball Busters
3
1
68
No Doubt
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
47
Commandos
2
2
48
Mello Financial
4
0
49
White Cement Specialties
1
3
50
Latino
2
2
51
Caribenos
1
3


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED (6/23 5:45pm) Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
REVISED SCHEDULE -- PLEASE CHECK YOUR GAME TIMES!!