50's Division
May 19-20, 2018
Lee County

Lee County Classic

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Top Brackets
CenturyLink Sports Complex
14100 Ben C Pratt/Six Mile Pkwy
Fort Myers, FL 33912

Bottom Brackets
Northwest
1030 NW 16th Place
Cape Coral, FL 33993

Overflow
Veterans Park
55 Homestead Road
Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

Tournament Sponsors:

 

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, May 9, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, May 11, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Barbra Spagnola
436 Andros
Venice, FL 34285

Phone:  941-451-3471

Email:

Make check payable to:  Barbra Spagnola

Please put team name on check!

Hotel Information

HOTEL HOTLINE:  Please call Lee County Sports Housing at 1-239-541-1800, Monday through Friday between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m. Eastern, or submit a reservation request online at: http://leecountysportshousing. org/event/1182


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

CenturyLink Sports Complex - 14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Pkwy, Ft. Myers, FL 33912

S
Bracket 1
W
L
2
Bassett Audio/Video
3
Twin Palms / VIP Sportswear
4
Warriors
5
Westshore Pizza DROPPED
6
Absolute Fire DROPPED
S
Bracket 2
W
L
8
Good Times / Clean Planet
9
Sandlot Plumbing
10
Collision Center Realty
11
Gap Sports / Naturals
13
No Shows
S
Bracket 3
W
L
15
Snyders Lance Wise
16
Ameriprise Florida Legends
17
Gulfcoast Softball
18
Grand Slam Sports Cards
20
Volusia Top Gun
S
Bracket 4
W
L
22
Mello Scorpions
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
25
Silver Rays 50's
26
Men of Honor
27
Dirty Wise Guys
S
Bracket 5
W
L
28
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
29
Kelleys Softball
31
Business of Brevard
33
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
34
X-Men

Northwest Softball Complex - 1030 NW 16th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33993

S
Bracket 6
W
L
37
Beach Boyz 50's
38
The Classics
40
Bullets
41
Florida Creative
42
Rogue Waves
S
Bracket 7
W
L
43
Weekend Warriors
44
Bev Smith Toyota
47
Commandos
48
Mello Financial
49
Latino
S
Bracket 8
W
L
50
Mavericks
51
Caribenos
52
Tulsa Hawaiians
53
White Cement Specialties
55
Palm Beach Clippers
S
Bracket 9
W
L
56
Vipers
58
Flower Cart of Bartow
59
Health Plan One
60
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
62
UCC Hot Shots
S
Bracket 10
W
L
U
Florida Fins
63
Jersey Mike's
64
Wolfpack
66
Friendly Confines DROPPED
S
Bracket 11
W
L
67
Ball Busters DROPPED
70
Waddell and Reed
73
Ted Todd/Evil Sports
74
Diamond Relics
76
Big Kahunas
S
Bracket 12
W
L
78
West Coast Metal Works
79
Manasota Hardware
82
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
83
Thunder
84
St Lucie Sharks

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Latest Schedule for Sunday