50's Division
November 18-19, 2017
Polk County & Bradenton

The Fall Ball 50's

 


 

Tournament Information

Hotel Info HERE

 

Tournament Locations:

Brackets 1 thru 7
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Brackets 8 thru 14
B.T. Bray
5502 33rd Ave Dr W
Bradenton, FL 34209

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Mike Knowles
3806 30th Lane East
Bradenton, FL 34208

941-725-0790

makgolf11@aol.com

Make check payable to:
Mike Knowles

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

New Port Richey Elks & FHC

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

Loyce Harpe

S
50's Division Bracket 1 - LH
W
L
1
Clean Planet Foods Good Times
0
4
3
Westshore Pizza
4
0
5
Collision Center Realty
1
3
6
Absolute Fire
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 2 - LH
W
L
8
Good Ol Boys
2
2
10
The Highwaymen
2
2
12
D and H Border Boys
0
4
13
All Secure Boneheads
4
0
S
50's Division Bracket 3 - LH
W
L
15
Warriors
3
1
16
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
17
Florida 904
3
1
18
Grand Slam Sports Cards
1
3
20
Bravos
0
4
S
50's Division Bracket 4 - LH
W
L
21
Men of Honor
0
4
22
Florida Fresh Meat-Team Nightmare
2
2
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
2
2
24
Levin Avengers
3
1
25
Mello Scorpions
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 5 - LH
W
L
26
Boyz of Summer
1
3
27
Jarrett Ford
2
2
28
Business of Brevard
1
3
29
Talon Wealth Management
3
1
32
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 6 - LH
W
L
34
RBC
1
3
35
The Classics
1
3
37
Beach Boyz 50's
3
1
38
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
3
39
X-Men
4
0
S
50's Division Bracket 7 - LH
W
L
40
Silver Rays 50's
4
0
41
Tri County Softball
1
3
42
Mavericks
0
4
43
Rogue Waves
3
1

B.T. Bray

S
50's Division Bracket 8 - BT
W
L
44
Weekend Warriors
0
4
46
Mello Financial
2
2
47
Commandos
2
2
48
Kelleys Softball
4
0
50
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 9 - BT
W
L
52
Bullets
3
1
53
Latino
3
1
55
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
56
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
57
Vipers
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 10 - BT
W
L
58
White Cement Specialties
3
1
60
On Track
4
0
62
Mello Vero
1
3
64
Health Plan One
0
4
65
Plan B
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 11 - BT
W
L
66
Jersey Mike's
3
1
68
Wolfpack
0
4
69
Golden Isles Fiftys
1
3
71
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
4
0
72
Line Drive Softball
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 12 - BT
W
L
73
No Doubt
2
2
74
Hernando County Bangers
2
2
75
Big Kahunas
1
3
77
Waddell and Reed
1
3
78
Hot Shots UCC
4
0
S
50's Division Bracket 13 - BT
W
L
80
Manasota Hardware
4
0
82
West Coast Metal Works
2
2
83
UZ 2 BZ
1
3
84
Soldierwater
1
3
85
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
2
2

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule
(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Who's running for FHC office?