50's Division
November 17-18, 2018
Polk County

2018 FHC Fall Classic
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Schedule determined by total entries)

Top
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Middle
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Bottom
Southwest
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 7, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, November 9, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp - 500 W Carter Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
2
Collision Center Realty
1
3
3
Sandlot Plumbing
0
4
4
Good Times / Clean Planet
4
0
U
Twin Palms / VIP Sportswear
2
2
S
Bracket 2
W
L
7
The Highwaymen
3
1
8
Gulfcoast Softball
0
4
10
D and H Border Boys
3
1
11
Warriors
1
3
12
Absolute Fire
3
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
13
Silver Rays 50's
0
4
14
All Secure Boneheads
3
1
15
Mello Scorpions
1
3
16
Good Ol Boys
3
1
17
Gap Sports / Naturals
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
18
Grand Slam Sports Cards
0
4
20
Salt & Pepper
3
1
21
Men of Honor
3
1
24
X-Men
2
2
25
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
27
Dirty Wise Guys
3
1
29
850 Boys
4
0
30
Kelleys Softball
2
2
31
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
0
4
34
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
S
Bracket 6
W
L
35
Business of Brevard
2
2
36
Beach Boyz 50's
4
0
37
Rogue Waves
0
4
38
Florida Creative
1
3
39
Bullets
3
1
S
Bracket 7
W
L
79
Soldierwater
2
2
80
UZ 2 BZ
1
3
82
Jax 50's
3
1

Walker Road - 1285 Walker Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

S
Bracket 8
W
L
40
Bev Smith Toyota
0
4
41
Cross Cut Piranhas
4
0
42
The Classics
2
2
43
Caribenos
2
2
46
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
S
Bracket 9
W
L
47
Commandos
3
1
49
Vipers
1
3
50
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
2
51
Latino
2
2
52
Mello Palm Bay
2
2
S
Bracket 10
W
L
53
Health Plan One
3
1
54
On Track
4
0
56
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
1
3
57
TCB
1
3
58
Here Fer Beer
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
59
No Doubt
4
0
60
Golden Isles Fiftys
1
3
61
Wolfpack
1
3
62
Jersey Mike's
3
1
63
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
64
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
2
2
65
Friendly Confines
3
1
66
UCC Hot Shots
2
2
67
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
69
Waddell and Reed
1
3
S
Bracket 13
W
L
70
Line Drive Softball
0
4
71
Plaque Attack
2
2
72
Manasota Hardware
1
3
73
Big Kahunas
4
0
74
Senior Magic
3
1
S
Bracket 14
W
L
75
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
76
Diamond Relics
2
2
77
Mello Codgers
1
3

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
The September Chairman's Notes are on the FHC News page