50's Division
October 28-29, 2017
Bradenton & Polk County

The 50's HALLOWEEN SCREAM TOURNAMENT

 


 

Tournament Information

Hotel Info HERE

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's (Teams ranked 1-38)
GT Bray
5502 33rd Ave. Dr. W.
Bradenton, FL 34209

C's, D's & E's
Southwest
1444 W. Highlands St.
Lakeland, FL 33815

Overflow
Westside
1800 W. Oakhill St.
Lakeland, FL 33815

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Phil Mansueto
2312 Jones Drive
Dunedin, FL 34698

727-417-0825

pmansueto@tampabay.rr.com

Make check payable to:
Phil Mansueto

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

The Suncoast Outlaws & New Port Richey Elks

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

GT Bray
5502 33rd Ave Dr W
Bradenton, FL 34209

Southwest Complex
1444 West Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

WestSide Complex
1800 N Oakhill
Lakeland, FL 33815

GT Bray

S
50's Division Bracket 1 - GT
W
L
1
Blast
1
3
2
Westshore Pizza
3
1
4
Clean Planet Foods Good Times
3
1
6
Snyders Lance Wise
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 2 - GT
W
L
7
Collision Center Realty
3
1
9
Gap Sports
1
3
10
D and H Border Boys
1
3
11
All Secure Boneheads
1
3
12
Good Ol Boys
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 3 - GT
W
L
13
Sand Lot Plumbing
2
2
14
The Highwaymen
3
1
15
Warriors
1
3
17
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
19
Men of Honor
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 4 - GT
W
L
20
Florida 904
3
1
22
Florida Fresh Meat-Team Nightmare
3
1
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
2
2
24
Levin Avengers
2
2
25
Boyz of Summer
1
3
S
50's Division Bracket 5 - GT
W
L
26
Bravos
3
1
27
Business of Brevard
2
2
28
Talon Wealth Management
2
2
30
850 Boys
1
3
31
Globe Trailers
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 6 - GT
W
L
32
Jarrett Ford
4
0
33
RBC
1
3
35
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
36
Cross Cut Piranhas
1
3
37
The Classics
3
1

Southwest

S
50's Division Bracket 7 - SW
W
L
38
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
3
1
39
X-Men
1
3
40
Tri County Softball DROPPED
41
Mavericks
2
2
43
Weekend Warriors
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 8 - SW
W
L
44
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
2
2
45
Kelleys Softball
0
4
47
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
48
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
49
Commandos
3
1
S
50's Division Bracket 9 - SW
W
L
50
Rogue Waves
3
1
51
Silverback Softball
2
2
53
Latino
2
2
54
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
3
U1
Jax Max 60's
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 10 - SW
W
L
55
Bullets
4
0
56
Vipers
1
3
57
White Cement Specialties
1
3
58
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
U2
Slug A Bug
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 11 - SW
W
L
59
Ball Busters
1
3
60
Tulsa Hawaiians
4
0
61
On Track
2
2
62
Mello Vero
1
3
63
Friendly Confines
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 12 - SW
W
L
64
Flower Cart of Bartow
4
0
65
Health Plan One
2
2
66
Plan B
1
3
68
Wolfpack
2
2
69
Golden Isles Fiftys
1
3

Westside

S
50's Division Bracket 13 - W
W
L
70
No Doubt
0
4
72
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
73
Line Drive Softball
2
2
74
Jersey Mike's
4
0
75
Hernando County Bangers
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 14 - W
W
L
76
Here Fer Beer
4
0
77
Demo Man
2
2
78
Waddell and Reed
1
3
79
Hot Shots UCC
1
3
81
Thunder
2
2
S
50's Division Bracket 15 - W
W
L
83
Manasota Hardware
2
2
84
Big Kahunas
4
0
85
UZ 2 BZ
1
3
86
Soldierwater
3
1
87
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
0
4
S
50's Division Bracket 16 - W
W
L
88
Jax 50's
1
3
89
West Coast Metal Works
4
0
90
Mello Codgers
3
1
91
St Lucie
2
2
U3
Lane Construction
0
4


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED Schedule
(ONLY BRACKET 7 & 10 AFFECTED)

 


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Make sure you're using the proper balls!