50's Division
October 20-21 2018
Punta Gorda, Venice & Englewood

Halloween Monster Bash
Hosted by Florida Hitmen

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Schedule determined by total entries)

Top
Carmalita
6905 Florida St
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Middle
Foxworthy
1101 Gulf Coast Blvd
Venice, FL 34285

Overflow
Englewood Sports Complex
1300 S River Rd
Englewood, FL 34223

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Hitmen

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, October 10, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, October 12, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Lenny LoCastro
287 Londonderry Dr
Sarasota, FL 34240

Phone:  941-716-5677

Email:  N/A

Make check payable to:  Lenny LoCastro

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Carmalita - 6905 Florida St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
2
Collision Center Realty
3
1
4
Sandlot Plumbing
3
1
5
The Deplorables
1
3
8
Warriors
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
11
All Secure Boneheads
1
3
13
Gulfcoast Softball
4
0
14
Good Ol Boys
2
2
16
Gap Sports / Naturals
2
2
17
Grand Slam Sports Cards
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
18
Silver Rays 50's
4
0
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
2
2
24
Dirty Wise Guys
0
4
25
Mello Financial
1
3
27
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
28
Kelleys Softball
0
4
30
X-Men
4
0
31
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
2
2
34
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
38
Weekend Warriors
4
0
39
Bullets
1
3
40
Florida Creative
3
1
41
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
42
The Classics
0
4

Foxworthy - 1101 Gulf Coast Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

S
Bracket 6
W
L
47
Commandos
3
1
48
White Cement Specialties
0
4
49
Cross Cut Piranhas
4
0
52
Health Plan One
1
3
S
Bracket 7
W
L
53
Mello Palm Bay
3
1
54
Vipers
3
1
56
TCB
0
4
58
On Track
3
1
60
Golden Isles Fiftys
1
3
S
Bracket 8
W
L
61
Jersey Mike's
2
2
62
Wolfpack
3
1
64
Here Fer Beer
3
1
65
Friendly Confines
2
2
67
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
0
4
S
Bracket 9
W
L
68
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
4
0
69
Ball Busters
2
2
70
Waddell and Reed
3
1
72
Manasota Hardware
1
3
73
Big Kahunas
0
4
S
Bracket 10
W
L
75
Line Drive Softball
4
0
77
Mello Codgers
1
3
78
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
81
Thunder
1
3
82
Soldierwater
1
3

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
REVISED SCHEDULE -- PLEASE CHECK YOUR GAME TIMES!!