50's Division
October 20-21 2018
Punta Gorda, Venice & Englewood

Halloween Monster Bash
Hosted by Florida Hitmen

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Schedule determined by total entries)

Top
Carmalita
6905 Florida St
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Middle
Foxworthy
1101 Gulf Coast Blvd
Venice, FL 34285

Overflow
Englewood Sports Complex
1300 S River Rd
Englewood, FL 34223

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Hitmen

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, October 10, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, October 12, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Lenny LoCastro
287 Londonderry Dr
Sarasota, FL 34240

Phone:  941-716-5677

Email:  N/A

Make check payable to:  Lenny LoCastro

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Carmalita - 6905 Florida St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
2
Collision Center Realty
4
Sandlot Plumbing
5
The Deplorables
8
Warriors
S
Bracket 2
W
L
11
All Secure Boneheads
13
Gulfcoast Softball
14
Good Ol Boys
16
Gap Sports / Naturals
17
Grand Slam Sports Cards
S
Bracket 3
W
L
18
Silver Rays 50's
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
24
Dirty Wise Guys
25
Mello Financial
27
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
S
Bracket 4
W
L
28
Kelleys Softball
30
X-Men
31
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
34
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
S
Bracket 5
W
L
38
Weekend Warriors
39
Bullets
40
Florida Creative
41
Bev Smith Toyota
42
The Classics

Foxworthy - 1101 Gulf Coast Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

S
Bracket 6
W
L
47
Commandos
48
White Cement Specialties
49
Cross Cut Piranhas
52
Health Plan One
S
Bracket 7
W
L
53
Mello Palm Bay
54
Vipers
56
TCB
58
On Track
60
Golden Isles Fiftys
S
Bracket 8
W
L
61
Jersey Mike's
62
Wolfpack
64
Here Fer Beer
65
Friendly Confines
67
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
S
Bracket 9
W
L
68
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
69
Ball Busters
70
Waddell and Reed
72
Manasota Hardware
73
Big Kahunas
S
Bracket 10
W
L
75
Line Drive Softball
77
Mello Codgers
78
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
81
Thunder
82
Soldierwater

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
MEDICAL WAIVER DEADLINE!!