50's Division
September 23-24, 2017
Polk County

TOURNAMENT IS OFFICIALLY CANCELLED

The Mustang Roundup


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's
Loyce Harpe
500 W. Carter Rd.
Mulberry, FL 33860

C's, D's & E's
Southwest
1444 W. Highlands St.
Lakeland, FL 33815

Overflow
Westside
1800 W. Oakhill St.
Lakeland, FL 33815

Tournament Entry Deadline:

September 15, 2017 at 4pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Mike Cobb
1836 Michelle Lane
Lakeland, FL 33813

863-944-3208

mmcobbs@gmail.com

Make check payable to:
Mike Cobb

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

The Mustangs

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Will be posted when available

Loyce Harp - 500 W. Carter Rd, Mulberry

S
50s Division Bracket 1 - LH
W
L
1
Blast
2
Westshore Pizza
4
Clean Planet Foods Good Times
5
Absolute Fire
S
50s Division Bracket 2 - LH
W
L
7
Collision Center Realty
8
No Shows
9
Gap Sports
12
Good Ol Boys
S
50s Division Bracket 3 - LH
W
L
14
The Highwaymen
15
Warriors
16
Grand Slam Sports Cards
17
Gulfcoast Softball
18
LeMay Contracting
S
50s Division Bracket 4 - LH
W
L
19
Men of Honor
20
Florida 904
21
Mello Scorpions
23
Avalon 50 Caliber
24
Levin Avengers
S
50s Division Bracket 5 - LH
W
L
25
Boyz of Summer
26
Bravos
27
Business of Brevard
30
850 Boys
31
Globe Trailers
S
50s Division Bracket 6 - LH
W
L
32
Jarrett Ford
33
RBC
35
Beach Boyz 50's
36
Cross Cut Piranhas
37
The Classics

Southwest - 1444 W Highlands St, Lakeland

S
50s Division Bracket 7 - SW
W
L
38
Volusia Top Gun Double Barrell Grill
39
X-Men
40
Tri County Softball
41
Mavericks
42
Mello Financial
S
50s Division Bracket 8 - SW
W
L
43
Weekend Warriors
44
SB1 Sportsbook1.eu
45
Kelleys Softball
47
Silver Rays 50's
48
Bev Smith Toyota
S
50s Division Bracket 9 - SW
W
L
49
Commandos
50
Rogue Waves
51
Silverback Softball
53
Latino
U1
Jax Max 60's
S
50s Division Bracket 10 - SW
W
L
55
Bullets
56
Vipers
57
White Cement Specialties
60
Tulsa Hawaiians
U2
Slug A Bug
S
50s Division Bracket 11 - SW
W
L
61
On Track
62
Mello Vero
63
Friendly Confines
64
Flower Cart of Bartow
65
Health Plan One
S
50s Division Bracket 12 - SW
W
L
66
Plan B
67
Cardiac Kids
69
Golden Isles Fiftys
70
No Doubt
72
Gessler Clinics Guess Who

Westside - 1800 W Oakhill St, Lakeland

S
50s Division Bracket 13 - WS
W
L
73
Line Drive Softball
74
Jersey Mike's
75
Hernando County Bangers
76
Here Fer Beer
77
Demo Man
S
50s Division Bracket 14 - WS
W
L
78
Waddell and Reed
79
Hot Shots UCC
81
Thunder
83
Manasota Hardware
U3
First Coast
S
50s Division Bracket 15 - WS
W
L
84
Big Kahunas
86
Soldierwater
89
West Coast Metal Works
90
Mello Codgers
91
St Lucie


 

Tournament Schedule

No games.  Tournament has been cancelled.


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to download current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by