50's Division
September 22-23 2018
Polk County

FHC After Summer Slam
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:
(Schedule determined by total entries)

Top
Diamond Plex
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Middle
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Lower
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, September 12, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, September 14, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email:  asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Diamond Plex - 85 PSC Access Road, Winter Haven, FL 33881

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
2
Good Times / Clean Planet
3
Collision Center Realty
4
The Deplorables
5
The Highwaymen
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Westshore Pizza
7
Sandlot Plumbing
9
D and H Border Boys
10
All Secure Boneheads
11
Absolute Fire
S
Bracket 3
W
L
12
Good Ol Boys
13
Mello Scorpions
14
Florida 904/BCM
15
Gap Sports / Naturals
16
Grand Slam Sports Cards
S
Bracket 4
W
L
17
Gulfcoast Softball
18
Silver Rays 50's
19
Volusia Top Gun
20
Salt & Pepper
21
Men of Honor
S
Bracket 5
W
L
22
Avalon 50 Caliber
23
Talon Wealth Management
24
Kelleys Softball
25
Jerryssoftballstuff.com
27
Dirty Wise Guys

Loyce Harp - 500 W Carter Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860

S
Bracket 6
W
L
28
850 Boys
29
Florida Fresh Meat / Team Nightmare
30
Tri County Softball
31
Mello Financial
32
Business of Brevard
S
Bracket 7
W
L
34
Beach Boyz 50's
35
X-Men
36
Rogue Waves
37
Weekend Warriors
38
Bullets
S
Bracket 8
W
L
39
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
40
Florida Creative
41
Bev Smith Toyota
42
The Classics
43
Big Bend
S
Bracket 9
W
L
44
Caribenos
45
Commandos
46
Cross Cut Piranhas
47
Coastal Georgia 50's
49
Mavericks
S
Bracket 10
W
L
54
Vipers
56
TCB
57
Diamond Cutters / Florida Hospital
U2
Slug A Bug
58
On Track

Auburndale - 299 Florida Citrus Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880

S
Bracket 11
W
L
50
Palm Beach Clippers
51
Latino
52
Health Plan One
U1
Red Hawk Nation
53
Mello Palm Bay
S
Bracket 12
W
L
59
Jersey Mike's
60
Golden Isles Fiftys
61
Wolfpack
U3
Florida Fins
62
Flower Cart of Bartow
S
Bracket 13
W
L
U4
Dick's Wings
63
Friendly Confines
64
UCC Hot Shots
65
No Doubt
66
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
S
Bracket 14
W
L
67
Waddell and Reed
68
Here Fer Beer
69
Ted Todd/North Star Stone
70
Ball Busters
71
Manasota Hardware
72
Senior Magic
S
Bracket 15
W
L
73
Big Kahunas
74
Plaque Attack
75
Diamond Relics
76
Line Drive Softball
77
UZ 2 BZ
78
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
S
Bracket 16
W
L
80
Mello Codgers
81
Soldierwater
U5
First Coast
82
Thunder
83
St Lucie Sharks


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)

(Link will work when schedule is available)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Who's running for FHC office?