50's Division
April 27-28, 2019
Seminole County

April Fools Open
Sponsored by Cardiac Kids

 

Click Here for Hotel FHC Group Rates

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Higher Brackets
Seminole Complex
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Lower Brackets
Boombah Sports Complex Hubs C & D
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, April 17th at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, April 19th 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Kenny Simmons
402 N Pine Meadow Dr
Debary, FL 32713

Phone: 407-314-6385

Email: simmons51@yahoo.com

Make check payable to:  Kenny Simmons

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Cardiac Kids

Seminole Complex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
4
0
2
Draw'emin
2
2
4
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
2
2
5
U.S. Water/Dudley
1
3
6
Florida 904/BCM
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
9
Sandlot Softball
2
2
10
Mello Scorpions
4
0
11
The Deplorables
0
4
12
Double Edge
2
2
13
Gap Sports / Naturals
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
14
Gulfcoast Softball
0
4
15
Absolute Fire
4
0
16
All Secure Boneheads
2
2
17
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
1
3
18
D & H Border Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
19
Beach Boyz 50's
2
2
20
850 Boys
2
2
22
Salt & Pepper
3
1
23
Men of Honor
2
2
24
Elder Abuse
1
3
S
Bracket 5
W
L
25
Avalon Insurance Group
2
2
26
Good Ol Boys
3
1
27
Grand Slam Sports Cards
2
2
28
Mello Financial
3
1
29
Volusia Top Gun
0
4
S
Bracket 6
W
L
30
X-Men
3
1
31
Florida Creative
2
2
32
Red Renegade
0
4
33
Tri County Softball
2
2
34
Bullets
1
3
36
Kelleys Softball
4
0

Boombah Hub C

S
Bracket 7
W
L
37
Caribenos
3
1
39
Diamond Cutters
3
1
40
Commandos
2
2
41
Cross Cut Piranhas
0
4
42
Business of Brevard
2
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
43
Coastal Georgia 50's
0
4
44
On Track
2
2
45
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
2
2
46
Mello Americans
4
0
47
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
S
Bracket 9
W
L
48
No Doubt
1
3
49
Rogue Waves
4
0
50
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
0
4
51
Vipers
2
2
52
North Star Stone
3
1
S
Bracket 10
W
L
53
Bev Smith Toyota
3
1
54
Batmen
2
2
55
Big Bend
2
2
56
Jersey Mike's
1
3
U1
Central Florida Outlaws
2
2
S
Bracket 11
W
L
U2
Dick's Wings
3
1
57
HPO/Brooks Mobile
1
3
58
Golden Isles
0
4
59
TCB
4
0
61
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
73
Canoe Creek Tavern
3
1
74
Manasota Hardware
4
0
75
Waddell and Reed
1
3
76
Jax 50's
1
3
77
Regulators
1
3

Boombah Hub D

S
Bracket 12
W
L
62
Latino
4
0
63
Friendly Confines
2
2
64
Line Drive Softball
1
3
65
Tulsa Hawaiians
1
3
66
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
67
Wolfpack
4
0
69
Big Kahunas
2
2
70
Mello Codgers
2
2
71
Plaque Attack
1
3
72
Diamond Relics
1
3


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED (4/23 9:30am) Schedule (PDF)
Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
The September Chairman's Notes are on the FHC News page