60-65-70-74's Divisions
January 6-7, 2018
Polk County

The Classics 2018 Jamboree

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's Division
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

65's, 70's & 74's Divisions
Diamondplex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Overflow
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Juan Alicea
1103 Rustic Estates Dr
Lakeland, FL 33811

Phone: 863-397-9989

Email: juan.alicea44@aol.com

Make check payable to: Juan Alicea

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

The Classics

Weather Issues:

Call the Weather Hotline
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division
(Link will work when available)

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Auburndale

S
60's Division Bracket 1 - AUB
W
L
1
Team Florida
3
1
2
Yard Dogs
1
3
3
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
4
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
5
World of Beer
3
1
S
60's Division Bracket 2 - AUB
W
L
6
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
3
1
7
Billy O Health Insurance
2
2
8
Hollis/Lemay
2
2
9
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
2
2
10
Mustangs
1
3
S
60's Division Bracket 3 - AUB
W
L
11
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
12
Slug A Bug
2
2
13
Cardiac Kids 60
2
2
15
Silver Rays 60's
3
1
16
Salty Dogs
1
3
S
60's Division Bracket 4 - AUB
W
L
17
Businesses of Brevard 60
0
4
18
Jax Max 60's
4
0
20
Hard Knocks
1
3
21
Largo Rec
2
2
22
Florida Hitmen
3
1
S
60's Division Bracket 5 - AUB
W
L
23
Indios
4
0
24
Venice Vipers 60's
1
3
25
Levin Amerprise
3
1
26
Nature Coast Softball Club
1
3
27
Classic Logos 60's
1
3
S
60's Division Bracket 7 - AUB
W
L
33
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
34
New Port Richey Elks
3
1
35
Ol Dogs 60's
4
0
36
Cabot
2
2
37
Kahiko Hawaiians
0
4
38
Orlando Renegades/Beam Boyz
1
3

Diamond Plex

S
60's Division Bracket 6 - DP
W
L
28
Classic A's
2
2
29
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
4
0
30
First Coast
2
2
31
No Stars
2
2
32
Ted Todd/Foster's Grill
1
3
S
65's Division Bracket 8 - DP
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A2
Team Flagler
0
4
A3
Plaque Attack 65s
1
3
A4
Acousti
2
2
A5
Collier Classics 65s
3
1
S
65's Division Bracket 9 - DP
W
L
B1
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
1
3
A6
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
3
1
A7
Pinchers
4
0
A8
Mustangs 65
2
2
A10
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
0
4
S
65's Division Bracket 10 - DP
W
L
B2
Florida Venom
4
0
A11
South Florida Bulls
1
3
A12
ITC Death and Taxes
2
2
A13
C F Hornets
0
4
A14
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
S
65's Division Bracket 11 - DP
W
L
A15
Businesses of Brevard 65
3
1
A16
Golden Knights
2
2
A17
Silver Rays 65s
2
2
A18
Top Choice
3
1
A19
Golden Clippers
0
4

Loyce Harpe

S
70's Division Bracket 12 - LH
W
L
B3
Al Estes/DAF 70s
2
2
B5
Lakeland 70s
1
3
B6
Senior Moments 70s
2
2
B7
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
2
2
B8
Old School 70s
3
1
S
70's Division Bracket 13 - LH
W
L
B9
Sunset Grille
1
3
B10
Jarrett Ford 70
0
4
B12
Optimotion Orthopaedics
3
1
B13
Full Count
2
2
B14
Lane Construction
4
0
S
70's Division Bracket 14 - LH
W
L
B15
Catfish Place 70s
3
1
B16
Freds Market
3
1
B17
Ukes
0
4
B18
Woodlawn Hitting Club
2
2
S
70's Division Bracket 15 - LH
W
L
B21
Orlando Flyers
2
2
B23
Odd Ducks
2
2
B24
Mello Fin. Pompano Boyz
2
2
S
74's Division Bracket 16 - LH
W
L
C1
Frankie Brin Financial
4
0
C2
Premium Seats
0
4
C3
Woodlawn Hitting Club 74's
2
2
C4
Lakeland 74s
2
2
S
74's Division Bracket 17 - LH
W
L
C6
Chadwell Supply
4
0
C7
Buffalo Wild Wings
0
4
C8
Royal Crush
2
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to view schedule on website

Click HERE to download schedule (PDF)

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by