60-65-70-74's Divisions
April 7-8, 2018
Lee County

Twin Palms/VIP Spring Blast

Hosted by Twin Palms/VIP Sportswear & Sandlot Plumbing

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Foxworthy Complex
1101 Gulf Coast Blvd
Venice, FL 34285

60's Overflow
Englewood Sports Complex
1300 River Rd
Englewood, FL 34223

65's-70's-74's
Carmalita Complex
6905 Florida St
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Tournament Sponsors:

Twin Palms/VIP Sportswear & Sandlot Plumbing

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, March 28, 2018, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, March 30, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Bo Zuknick
22125 61st Ave E
Bradenton FL, 34211

Phone:  941-724-2054

Make check payable to: Bo Zuknick

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Foxworthy Complex - 1101 Gulf Coast Blvd, Venice, FL 34285

S
60's Bracket 1
W
L
1
Team Florida
3
1
2
Red Hawk Nation
3
1
4
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
0
4
8
Billy O Health Insurance
2
2
S
60's Bracket 2
W
L
11
Silver Rays 60's
2
2
12
Salty Dogs
1
3
20
Indios
2
2
U
Florida Fins
3
1
S
60's Bracket 3
W
L
22
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
3
1
23
Florida Hitmen
2
2
24
Hard Knocks
0
4
26
Amerprise Pompano Crush
3
1
27
Nature Coast Softball Club
2
2
S
60's Bracket 4
W
L
28
Hot2Cold AC
3
1
29
Venice Vipers 60's
2
2
30
No Stars
4
0
33
Classic Logos 60's
0
4
34
Ol Dawgs 60's
1
3
S
60's Bracket 5
W
L
36
Ted Todd/Foster's Grill
4
0
37
Davis Family Hearing
3
1
38
Manasota Hardware 60
0
4
39
Kahiko Hawaiians
2
2
40
Bradford Rentals
1
3

Carmalita Complex - 6905 Florida St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

S
65's Bracket 6
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A2
Collier Classics 65s
2
2
A4
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
3
1
A5
Pinchers
0
4
A6
Plaque Attack 65s
1
3
S
65's Bracket 7
W
L
A8
The Mavericks
1
3
A10
Mustangs 65
3
1
A12
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
3
1
A14
Mello Financial 65s
1
3
S
65's Bracket 8
W
L
A17
LAFF OUT LOUD
2
2
A18
C F Hornets
1
3
A19
Silver Rays 65s
4
0
A20
Golden Clippers
2
2
A21
Pompano Boyz
2
2
S
70's Bracket 9
W
L
B1
Florida Venom
4
0
B3
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
2
2
B6
Amerprise Old School 70s
3
1
B10
Lakeland 70s
1
3
B11
Jarrett Ford 70's
0
4
S
70's Bracket 10
W
L
B13
Woodlawn Hitting Club
3
1
B14
Optimotion Orthopaedics
4
0
B15
Bradenton Bombers
2
2
B17
Odd Ducks
1
3
B18
Ukes
0
4
B20
Mello Fin. Pompano Boyz
2
2
S
74's Bracket 11
W
L
C2
Chadwell Supply
4
0
C3
Premium Seats
1
3
C4
Woodlawn Hitting Club 74's
1
3
C5
Lakeland 74's
3
1
C6
Royal Crush
2
2
C7
Buffalo Wild Wings
1
3

 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Latest Schedule for Sunday