60-65-70-74's Divisions
February 2-3, 2019
Seminole County

Hosted by Absolute Fire and Florida Half Century

Click Here for Hotel FHC Group Rates

Boombah Sports Complex Prohibited Items:

ALCOHOL
SEEDS OR GUM OF ANY KIND
OUTSIDE FOOD
PERSONAL COOLERS (1 TEAM COOLER PERMITTED)
METAL SPIKES
SCOOTERS, BIKES, SKATEBOARDS

Download Reservation Contract


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Seminole County Boombah Sports Complex
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Tournament Host:

Absolute Fire and Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, January 25, 2019

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Darrell King
278 Lakay Place
Longwood, FL 32779

Phone:  407-257-1685
Email:  N/A

Make check payable to: 

Darrell King

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Hub A

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
34
Punta Gorda Ospreys
3
1
35
Palm Coast
2
2
36
First Coast
1
3
37
The Hawaiians
2
2
38
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
S
Bracket 2 - 65's
W
L
A1
Ted Todd 65s
4
0
A2
Pinchers
1
3
A3
Florida Mustangs 65
2
2
A4
The Mavericks
1
3
A5
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
S
Bracket 3 - 65's
W
L
A6
Slug A Bug
4
0
A7
Team Flagler
2
2
A8
Dirty Sports
1
3
A10
Cardiac Kids 60
3
1
A12
Golden Knights
0
4
S
Bracket 4 - 65's
W
L
A13
ITC Death and Taxes
1
3
A14
Mello Financial 65s
4
0
A16
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
0
4
A17
Rocket Crafters
3
1

Hub B

S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
3
World of Beer
4
0
5
Yard Dogs
1
3
7
Ball Busters
0
4
8
Clay's Border Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
12
Dick's Wings
3
1
15
Businesses of Brevard 60
0
4
16
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
17
Largo Rec
3
1
18
Steel City Sluggers
2
2
S
Bracket 7 - 60's
W
L
19
Beach Boyz 60's
3
1
20
Salty Dogs
3
1
21
Indios
2
2
22
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
0
4
23
Classic A's
3
1
24
Tampa Thunder
1
3
S
Bracket 8 - 60's
W
L
25
Venice Vipers 60's
2
2
26
Davis Family Hearing
1
3
27
Florida Plus Realty
2
2
29
No Stars
3
1
31
Nature Coast Softball Club
4
0
33
Ol Dawgs 60's
0
4

Hub C

S
Bracket 9 - 70's
W
L
B6
Sunset Grille
2
2
B7
Collier Classics
4
0
B8
Amerprise Old School 70s
2
2
B9
Catfish Place 70s
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 70's
W
L
B11
Plaque Attack 70s
4
0
B12
Summer Breeze Roofing
2
2
B13
American Legion Post 8
0
4
S
Bracket 11 - 70's
W
L
B14
Jarrett Ford 70's
3
1
B17
Orlando Flyers
0
4
B18
Mello Fin. Pompano Boyz
3
1
S
Bracket 12 - 74's
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
4
0
C2
Fred's Market
0
4
C3
Frankie Brin Financial
2
2
S
Bracket 13 - 74's
W
L
C6
Senior Moments
3
1
C7
Lakeland 74's
3
1
C8
SSA 74's
0
4

Hub D

S
Bracket 14 - 65's
W
L
A18
Top Choice
4
0
A19
Businesses of Brevard 65
2
2
A20
Golden Clippers
1
3
A21
C F Hornets
1
3
S
Bracket 15 - 70's
W
L
B1
Venom 70s
4
0
B2
Mustangs 70s
0
4
B3
Lane Construction
3
1
B4
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
1
3

 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Please pray for the friends and family of FHC members, Ricky Bahrey & Bucky Johnston