60-65-70-74's Divisions
July 7-8, 2018
Seminole County

SEMINOLE STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST
Sponsored by:

Good Ol' Boys and Absolute Fire

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Seminole Complex
2200 North Street
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

65's, 70's & 74's
Seminole County Sports Complex
On the 6 Grass Fields
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Tournament Sponsor:

Good Ol' Boys and Absolute Fire

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, June 27, 2018 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, June 29, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Bob Braucksieker
567 Starstone Dr
Lake Mary, FL 32746-6370

Phone:  407-636-1720
Email: GoodOlBoysSoftball@att.net

Make check payable to: Bob Braucksieker

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Seminole Complex - 2200 North St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Team Florida
2
2
2
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
4
Yard Dogs
2
2
5
Billy O Health Insurance
2
2
S
Bracket 2
W
L
7
World of Beer
4
0
8
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
1
3
9
Silver Rays 60's
1
3
10
Jax Max 60's
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
12
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
14
Salty Dogs
0
4
15
Hollis/Lemay
4
0
16
Cardiac Kids 60
2
2
S
Bracket 4
W
L
18
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
20
No Stars
1
3
21
Indios
2
2
22
Businesses of Brevard 60
3
1
S
Bracket 5
W
L
26
Amerprise Pompano Crush
2
2
28
Classic A's
4
0
33
First Coast
0
4
34
Bradford Rentals
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
35
Davis Family Hearing
2
2
37
Kahiko Hawaiians
4
0
U
Palm Coast
1
3
38
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
39
Orlando Renegades/Beam Boyz
1
3

Sanford Hub C - 3450 E Lake Mary Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773

S
Bracket 7
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A2
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
A3
Acousti
0
4
S
Bracket 8
W
L
A7
Team Flagler
2
2
A8
Mustangs 65
2
2
A10
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
2
2
S
Bracket 9
W
L
A13
Mello Financial 65s
2
2
B3
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
4
0
A14
ITC Death and Taxes
1
3
A15
Top Choice
0
4
A16
Businesses of Brevard 65
3
1
S
Bracket 10
W
L
A17
Silver Rays 65s
4
0
A18
Golden Knights
1
3
A19
Golden Clippers
2
2
A20
C F Hornets
1
3

Sanford Hub D - 3450 E Lake Mary Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773

S
Bracket 11
W
L
B9
Sunset Grille
3
1
B10
Lakeland 70s
1
3
B11
Senior Moments 70s
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
B12
Catfish Place 70s
4
0
B13
Jarrett Ford 70's
2
2
B18
Orlando Flyers
0
4


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED (7/6 9:38PM) schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by