60-65-70-74's Divisions
June 2-3, 2018
Polk County

Sponsored by:

Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

70's & 74's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

65's
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Tournament Sponsor:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, May 23, 2018 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, May 25, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to: Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Auburndale - 299 Florida Citrus Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
1
Team Florida
3
1
2
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
3
Slug A Bug
2
2
4
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
1
3
5
Yard Dogs
2
2
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
6
Billy O Health Insurance
3
1
8
Jax Max 60's
1
3
9
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
10
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
3
1
12
850 Boys 60's
2
2
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
13
Silver Rays 60's
3
1
14
Salty Dogs
3
1
15
Hollis/Lemay
2
2
16
No Stars
0
4
18
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
20
Cardiac Kids 60
4
0
21
Indios
3
1
22
Businesses of Brevard 60
2
2
23
Florida Hitmen
2
2
24
Hard Knocks
0
4
27
Nature Coast Softball Club
1
3
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
29
Venice Vipers 60's
3
1
30
Ted Todd/Foster's Grill
2
2
31
Hot2Cold AC
2
2
32
First Coast
1
3
33
Bradford Rentals
2
2

Loyce Harp - 500 W Carter Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860

S
Bracket 6 - 65's
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A3
Plaque Attack 65s
0
4
A4
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
A5
Acousti
2
2
A6
Pinchers
2
2
S
Bracket 7 - 65's
W
L
A7
Team Flagler
3
1
A8
Mustangs 65
2
2
A9
The Storm
0
4
A10
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
1
3
A11
The Mavericks
4
0
S
Bracket 8 - 65's
W
L
A12
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
4
0
A14
Businesses of Brevard 65
1
3
A15
Top Choice DROPPED
X
X
A16
Golden Knights
1
3
A17
Silver Rays 65s
2
2
S
Bracket 9 - 65's
W
L
A18
ITC Death and Taxes
4
0
A20
LAFF OUT LOUD
0
4
A21
C F Hornets
2
2
A22
Pompano Boyz
2
2

Diamond Plex - 999 Ave H NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881

S
Bracket 10 - 60's
W
L
35
Ol Dawgs 60's
4
0
36
Davis Family Hearing
2
2
38
Kahiko Hawaiians
2
2
39
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
40
Orlando Renegades/Beam Boyz
0
4
S
Bracket 11 - 70's
W
L
B1
Florida Venom
3
1
B2
Lane Construction
1
3
B3
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
0
4
B4
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
4
0
S
Bracket 12 - 70's
W
L
B8
Full Count
3
1
B9
Sunset Grille
3
1
B10
Senior Moments 70s
1
3
B11
Catfish Place 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 13 - 70's
W
L
B12
Lakeland 70s
4
0
B13
Woodlawn Hitting Club
1
3
B14
Jarrett Ford 70's
3
1
B17
Odd Ducks
1
3
B18
Orlando Flyers
1
3
S
Bracket 14 - 74's
W
L
C1
Frankie Brin Financial
2
2
C2
Chadwell Supply
3
1
C3
Premium Seats DROPPED
X
X
C4
Lakeland 74's
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download REVISED (5/27 6:15PM) schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Who's running for FHC office?