60-65-70-74's Divisions
March 3-4, 2018
Tampa & Polk County

March Madness

Hosted by Gap Sports & Kelley's Softball

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Location: 

60's
New Tampa
17302 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647

65's & 74's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

70's & Overflow
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, Feb 21, 2018 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Greg Plotner
18142 Antietam Ct
Tampa, FL 33647

Check Deadline:  Friday, Feb 23

Phone: 813-230-2837

Email: gplot@msn.com

Make check payable to: Greg Plotner

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsor:

Gap Sports & Kelley's Softball

Weather Issues:

Call the Weather Hotline
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

New Tampa

S
60's Bracket 1
W
L
1
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
2
Team Florida
4
0
3
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
0
4
4
World of Beer
3
1
5
Yard Dogs
1
3
S
60's Bracket 2
W
L
13
Slug A Bug
3
1
15
Mustangs
0
4
16
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
17
Cardiac Kids 60
3
1
18
Indios
2
2
S
60's Bracket 3
W
L
19
850 Boys 60's
3
1
20
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
0
4
22
Largo Rec
3
1
23
Florida Hitmen
3
1
24
Hard Knocks
1
3
S
60's Bracket 4
W
L
25
Hot2Cold AC
2
2
27
Venice Vipers 60's
2
2
28
No Stars
3
1
29
Classic A's
3
1
30
Flagler Phenoms
0
4
S
60's Bracket 5
W
L
31
Nature Coast Softball Club
4
0
32
Classic Logos 60's
1
3
33
First Coast
3
1
34
Ol Dawgs 60's
1
3
U
Bradford Rentals
1
3

Diamond Plex

S
65's Bracket 7
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
3
1
A2
Collier Classics 65s
2
2
A3
Plaque Attack 65s
0
4
A4
Pinchers
2
2
A5
Acousti
3
1
S
65's Bracket 8
W
L
A6
Team Flagler
2
2
A7
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
4
0
A8
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
0
4
A11
Golden Knights
1
3
A13
The Mavericks
4
0
A14
ITC Death and Taxes
S
65's Bracket 9
W
L
A15
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
A16
Top Choice
3
1
AU
LAFF OUT LOUD
0
4
A17
Businesses of Brevard 65
4
0
A18
C F Hornets
0
4
A19
Silver Rays 65s
2
2
S
74's Bracket 10
W
L
C1
Frankie Brin Financial
3
1
C2
Chadwell Supply
3
1
C3
Woodlawn Hitting Club 74's
1
3
C4
Lakeland 74's
1
3
S
74's Bracket 11
W
L
C5
Premium Seats
2
2
C6
Royal Crush
2
2
C7
Buffalo Wild Wings
2
2

Loyce Harp

S
60's Bracket 12
W
L
6
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
9
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
3
1
10
Silver Rays 60's
2
2
11
Hollis/Lemay
2
2
S
60's Bracket 13
W
L
35
Ted Todd/Foster's Grill
3
1
36
Manasota Hardware 60
0
4
37
Davis Family Hearing
2
2
38
Cabot
4
0
40
Orlando Renegades/Beam Boyz
1
3
S
70's Bracket 14
W
L
B1
Lane Construction
1
3
B2
Florida Venom
4
0
B3
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
2
2
B4
Al Estes/DAF 70s
3
1
B5
Sunset Grille
0
4
S
70's Bracket 15
W
L
B7
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
4
0
B8
Catfish Place 70s
2
2
B9
Senior Moments 70s
2
2
B10
Lakeland 70s
1
3
B11
Jarrett Ford 70's
1
3
S
70's Bracket 16
W
L
B13
Optimotion Orthopaedics DROPPED
0
0
B14
Fred's Market
2
2
B15
Woodlawn Hitting Club
3
1
B16
Odd Ducks
1
3
S
70's Bracket 17
W
L
B17
Bradenton Bombers
3
1
B18
Ukes
1
3
B19
Orlando Flyers
2
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to view schedule on website

Click HERE to download REVISED (3/1) schedule as PDF

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by