60-65-70-74's Divisions
March 2-3, 2019
Seminole County

Swing Into Spring

Hosted by
Good Ol' Boys and Florida Half Century

Click Here for Hotel FHC Group Rates

Boombah Sports Complex Prohibited Items:

ALCOHOL
TOBACCO OR MARIJUANA
SEEDS OR GUM OF ANY KIND
OUTSIDE FOOD
PERSONAL COOLERS (1 TEAM COOLER PERMITTED)
METAL SPIKES
SCOOTERS, BIKES, SKATEBOARDS
CLICK HERE FOR MORE RULES

Download Reservation Contract


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Seminole County Boombah Sports Complex
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Tournament Host:

Good Ol' Boys & Florida Half Century 

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, February 22, 2019

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Bob Morse
174 Velveteen Place
Chuluota, FL 32766

Phone:  407-509-9174
Email:  N/A

Make check payable to: 

Bob Morse

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

HUB A

S
Bracket 1 - 70's
W
L
B1
Venom 70s
B2
Collier Classics
B4
Plaque Attack 70s
B6
Mustangs 70s
B7
Sunset Grille
S
Bracket 2 - 70's
W
L
B8
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
B9
Amerprise Old School 70s
B10
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
B11
Jarrett Ford 70's
B12
Summer Breeze Roofing
S
Bracket 3 - 70's
W
L
B13
Catfish Place 70s
B14
American Legion Post 8
U1
Fred's Market 70s
B18
Orlando Flyers
B19
LAFF OUT LOUD
S
Bracket 4 - 74's
W
L
C5
Premium Seats
C6
Senior Moments
C8
Woodlawn Hitting Club
D1
Frankie Brin Financial 79s

HUB B

S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
1
World of Beer
2
Team Florida
3
Health Insurance Specialist
4
Clay's Border Boys
5
Red Hawk Nation
S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
6
850 Boys 60's
7
Yard Dogs
8
Dick's Wings
9
Silver Rays 60's
12
Largo Rec
S
Bracket 7 - 60's
W
L
14
Levin Ameriprise
17
Plaque Attack 60's
18
Beach Boyz 60's
19
Steel City Sluggers
20
Businesses of Brevard 60
S
Bracket 8 - 60's
W
L
21
Indios
22
Nature Coast Softball Club
23
Classic A's
24
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
26
No Stars
S
Bracket 9 - 60's
W
L
27
Tampa Thunder
29
Punta Gorda Ospreys
30
Ted Todd Insurance
31
Davis Family Hearing
32
Bradford Rentals

HUB C

S
Bracket 10 - 65's
W
L
A1
Ted Todd 65s
A2
Slug A Bug
A3
Pinchers
A5
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
A6
The Mavericks
S
Bracket 11 - 65's
W
L
A7
Mello Financial 65s
A8
Cardiac Kids 60
A10
Team Flagler
A11
Silver Rays 65s
A12
Top Choice
S
Bracket 12 - 65's
W
L
A14
Rocket Crafters
A15
Golden Knights
A19
Businesses of Brevard 65
A20
Golden Clippers
A21
C F Hornets
S
Bracket 13 - 60's
W
L
33
Palm Coast
34
The Hawaiians
35
Ol Dawgs 60's
36
First Coast
37
Manasota Hardware 60


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
Please pray for the friends and family of FHC members, Ricky Bahrey & Bucky Johnston