60-65-70-74's Divisions
May 5-6, 2018
The Villages

Sponsored by:

Talon Wealth Management 50's
Frankie Brin 70's & 74's
Beef O' Brady's 65's
World of Beer 60's

Download Hotel Info

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Saddlebrook Complex
3010 Saddlebrook Lane
The Villages, FL 32162

65's & 70's
Buffalo Glen
305 Tatonka Terrace
The Villages, FL 32162

74's
Soaring Eagle Softball Complex
Morse Blvd & SR 44
The Villages, FL 32163

Tournament Sponsors:

Talon Wealth Management 50's
Frankie Brin 70's & 74's
Beef O' Brady's 65's
World of Beer 60's

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, April 27, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Richard Kanyan
3134 Roswell Rd
The Villages, FL 32162

Phone:  352-461-9235
Email: rkanyan@gmail.com

Make check payable to: Richard Kanyan

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Saddlebrook

S
60's Bracket 1
W
L
1
Team Florida
2
2
2
Red Hawk Nation
0
4
3
World of Beer
3
1
5
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
1
3
6
Yard Dogs
4
0
S
60's Bracket 2
W
L
7
Jax Max 60's
2
2
8
Billy O Health Insurance
3
1
9
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
10
Slug A Bug
1
3
12
Silver Rays 60's
2
2
S
60's Bracket 3
W
L
13
Hollis/Lemay
3
1
15
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
16
Cardiac Kids 60
0
4
18
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
1
3
19
850 Boys 60's
4
0
S
60's Bracket 4
W
L
20
Indios
1
3
21
Businesses of Brevard 60
1
3
22
Florida Hitmen
2
2
23
No Stars
4
0
24
Amerprise Pompano Crush
2
2
S
60's Bracket 5
W
L
25
Classic A's
1
3
26
Nature Coast Softball Club
3
1
27
Hot2Cold AC
0
4
28
Hard Knocks
3
1
29
Venice Vipers 60's
3
1
S
60's Bracket 6
W
L
31
First Coast
3
1
32
Cabot
3
1
33
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
35
Flagler Phenoms
0
4

Buffalo Glen

S
60's Bracket 7
W
L
36
Davis Family Hearing
2
2
37
Kahiko Hawaiians
2
2
38
Bradford Rentals
4
0
40
Orlando Renegades/Beam Boyz
0
4
S
65's Bracket 8
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
3
1
A2
Collier Classics 65s
2
2
A3
Acousti
1
3
A4
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
A5
Pinchers
2
2
S
65's Bracket 9
W
L
A6
Plaque Attack 65s
4
0
A7
Team Flagler
2
2
A8
Mustangs 65
2
2
A9
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
1
3
A10
The Mavericks
1
3
S
65's Bracket 10
W
L
A11
Businesses of Brevard 65
2
2
U
The Storm
3
1
A12
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
3
1
A13
Golden Knights
1
3
A14
Silver Rays 65s
1
3
S
65's Bracket 11
W
L
A15
Top Choice
3
1
A16
ITC Death and Taxes
0
4
A17
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
S
65's Bracket 12
W
L
A18
LAFF OUT LOUD
1
3
A19
C F Hornets
1
3
A20
Golden Clippers
4
0
S
70's Bracket 13
W
L
B12
Full Count
4
0
B13
Woodlawn Hitting Club
0
4
B18
Ukes
1
3
B19
Orlando Flyers
3
1

Soaring Eagle

S
70's Bracket 14
W
L
B1
Florida Venom
3
1
B2
Lane Construction
4
0
B4
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
1
3
B5
Al Estes/DAF 70s
1
3
B6
Amerprise Old School 70s
1
3
S
70's Bracket 15
W
L
B7
Sunset Grille
3
1
B8
Catfish Place 70s
0
4
B9
Senior Moments 70s
2
2
B10
Optimotion Orthopaedics
4
0
B11
Lakeland 70s
1
3
S
74's Bracket 16
W
L
C1
Frankie Brin Financial
2
2
C2
Chadwell Supply
2
2
C5
Lakeland 74's
3
1
C6
Royal Crush
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by