60-65-70-74's Divisions
October 6-7, 2018
Polk County

FHC Octoberfest

Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Walker Road (Overflow Auburndale)
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

65's & 70's
Auburndale (Overflow Loyce Harp)
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

74's
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, September 26, 2018 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, September 28, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to: Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Walker Road

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Team Florida
3
1
2
Red Hawk Nation
0
4
3
World of Beer
2
2
4
Yard Dogs
3
1
5
Billy O Health Insurance DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Jerrys Cross Cut 60's
1
3
7
Hollis/Lemay
2
2
8
850 Boys 60's
4
0
9
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
0
4
10
Slug A Bug
3
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
13
Silver Rays 60's
3
1
14
Beach Boyz 60's
0
4
15
Businesses of Brevard 60
2
2
16
Amerprise Pompano Crush
2
2
17
Florida Hitmen
2
2
18
Cardiac Kids 60
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
19
Indios
3
1
20
Salty Dogs
1
3
21
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
3
1
22
Plaque Attack 60's
3
1
23
No Stars
0
4
24
Hard Knocks
2
2

Auburndale

S
Bracket 5
W
L
26
Classic A's
2
2
27
Ted Todd Insurance
3
1
28
Venice Vipers 60's
0
4
29
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
30
Bradford Rentals
1
3
31
Nature Coast Softball Club
4
0
S
Bracket 6
W
L
33
Kahiko Hawaiians
0
4
34
First Coast
4
0
35
Davis Family Hearing
3
1
36
Manasota Hardware 60
1
3
37
Palm Coast
2
2
S
Bracket 7
W
L
A1
Who's On 1st
4
0
A3
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
A4
Plaque Attack 65s
1
3
A6
Mustangs 65
2
2
A7
Acousti
1
3
S
Bracket 8
W
L
A8
Team Flagler
3
1
A9
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
2
2
A10
The Mavericks
3
1
U
Amerprise Old School 65s
2
2
A12
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
0
4
S
Bracket 9
W
L
C2
Frankie Brin Financial
3
1
C3
Lakeland 74's
2
2
B18
Orlando Flyers
2
2
B20
Mello Fin. Pompano Boyz
1
3

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 10
W
L
B1
Florida Venom
4
0
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s DROPPED
X
X
B3
Lane Construction
2
2
B4
Optimotion Orthopaedics
0
4
S
Bracket 11
W
L
B7
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
1
3
B8
Full Count
3
1
B9
Sunset Grille
3
1
B10
Senior Moments 70s
2
2
B11
Catfish Place 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
B12
Lakeland 70s
1
3
B13
Bradenton Bombers
3
1
B14
Jarrett Ford 70's
2
2
B15
Woodlawn Hitting Club
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
A13
ITC Death and Taxes
3
1
A14
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
A16
Silver Rays 65s
1
3
A17
Golden Knights
2
2
A18
Top Choice
1
3
S
Bracket 14
W
L
A19
C F Hornets
3
1
A20
Golden Clippers
0
4
A21
Pompano Boyz
3
1
A22
LAFF OUT LOUD
2
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule (REVISED 10/4 5:34PM) as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2018 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
MEDICAL WAIVER DEADLINE!!