60-65-70-74's Divisions
October 5-6, 2019
Polk County

 Slide Into Fall Tournament
Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

65's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

70's & 74's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Road
Lakeland, FL 33810

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, September 25, 2019 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, September 27, 2019

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email:  N/A

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Auburndale - 99 Florida Citrus Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
1
Team Florida
4
0
3
Yard Dogs
2
2
4
850 Boys 60's
0
4
6
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
7
Health Insurance Specialist
3
1
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
8
Dick's Wings
1
3
9
Ted Todd Insurance
0
4
10
Steel City Sluggers
4
0
11
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
2
2
12
Clay's Border Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
13
Indios
1
3
14
Plaque Attack 60's
4
0
16
Ball Busters
1
3
17
Silver Rays 60's
3
1
18
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
1
3
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
20
Classic A's
1
3
21
Salty Dogs
1
3
22
Venice Vipers 60's
1
3
23
No Stars
2
2
24
Businesses of Brevard 60
4
0
25
Punta Gorda Ospreys
3
1
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
26
Florida Plus Realty
3
1
27
Palm Coast
2
2
28
The Hawaiians
1
3
29
Ol Dawgs 60's
4
0
30
First Coast
0
4

Diamond Plex - 999 Ave H NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881

S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
31
Nature Coast Softball Club
4
0
32
Davis Family Hearing
3
1
33
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
34
Tampa Thunder
0
4
35
Bradford Rentals
1
3
S
Bracket 7 - 65's
W
L
A1
Ted Todd 65s
2
2
A4
Amerprise South Florida Bulls DROPPED
X
X
A5
Slug A Bug
4
0
A6
Mello Financial 65s
0
4
A7
Cardiac Kids
2
2
S
Bracket 8 - 65's
W
L
A9
Rocket Crafters
2
2
A11
The Mavericks
3
1
A12
Team Flagler
1
3
A13
Dirty Sports
2
2
S
Bracket 9 - 65's
W
L
A14
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
2
2
A15
Silver Rays 65s
2
2
A16
Pompano Boyz
0
4
A17
ITC Death and Taxes
4
0
S
Bracket 10 - 65's
W
L
A18
Golden Knights
0
4
A19
Old Timers
4
0
A20
C F Hornets
2
2

Walker Road - 1285 Walker Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

S
Bracket 11 - 70's
W
L
B1
Venom 70s
4
0
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
3
1
B4
Plaque Attack 70s
0
4
B6
Mustangs 70s
1
3
B7
DAF
2
2
S
Bracket 12 - 70's
W
L
B8
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
1
3
B10
Amerprise Old School 70s
3
1
B11
Sunset Grille
4
0
B12
American Legion Post 8
2
2
B13
Jarrett Ford 70's
0
4
S
Bracket 13 - 70's
W
L
B14
Catfish Place 70s
1
1
B15
Summer Breeze Roofing
2
0
B17
Mello Fin. Pompano Boyz
1
1
B19
Orlando Flyers
0
2
S
Bracket 14 - 74's
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
2
0
C2
Chadwell Supply
0
2
C3
Frankie Brin Financial
1
1
S
Bracket 15 - 74's
W
L
C4
Senior Moments
1
1
C6
Lakeland 74's
2
0
C7
Premium Seats
0
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF
REVISED ON WEBSITE 10/3/2019 AT 4:07PM

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
MANAGERS: IMPORTANT THINGS TO NOTE