60-65-70-74's Divisions
January 5-6, 2019
Polk County

Hosted by:
The Classics

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Auburndale (Overflow Walker Road)
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

65's
Walker Road (Overflow Diamond Plex)
1285 Walker Road
Lakeland, FL 33810

70's & 74's
Diamond Plex (Overflow Auburndale)
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Tournament Host:

The Classics

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 26, 2018 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, December 28, 2018 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Juan Alicea
1103 Rustic Estates Drive
Lakeland, FL 33811

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to: Juan Alicea

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60's Division

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Auburndale

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Team Florida
4
0
2
World of Beer
2
2
3
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
4
Yard Dogs
2
2
5
Silver Rays 60's
0
4
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
7
Health Insurance Specialist
3
1
8
Clay's Border Boys
2
2
9
Florida Hitmen
1
3
10
Gap Sports/Jerry's1.com
2
2
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
11
Dick's Wings
2
2
12
Levin Ameriprise
2
2
U1
Steel City Sluggers
1
3
14
Ball Busters
4
0
15
Indios
1
3
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
16
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
1
3
18
Beach Boyz 60's
3
1
19
Businesses of Brevard 60
3
1
21
Tampa Thunder
1
3
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
22
Plaque Attack 60's
4
0
23
Florida Plus Realty
1
3
24
Venice Vipers 60's
2
2
25
Ted Todd Insurance
1
3
26
No Stars
2
2
S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
27
Nature Coast Softball Club
2
2
29
Classic A's
4
0
30
Ol Dawgs 60's
1
3
31
Bradford Rentals
3
1
32
First Coast
0
4
S
Bracket 7 - 60's
W
L
U2
Punta Gorda Ospreys
2
2
33
Davis Family Hearing
4
0
34
The Hawaiians
1
3
35
Manasota Hardware 60
0
4
36
Palm Coast
3
1

Walker Road

S
Bracket 8 - 65's
W
L
A1
Pinchers
3
1
A2
Team Flagler
0
4
A3
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
U3
Ted Todd 65s
4
0
U4
Dirty Sports
1
3
S
Bracket 9 - 65's
W
L
U5
Cardiac Kids 60
1
3
U6
Slug A Bug
3
1
A8
Florida Mustangs 65
4
0
A9
Amerprise South Florida Bulls
2
2
A10
Mello Financial 65s
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 65's
W
L
A11
The Mavericks
4
0
A12
Golden Knights
2
2
A13
Top Choice
0
4
A14
Rocket Crafters
1
3
A15
ITC Death and Taxes
3
1
S
Bracket 11 - 65's
W
L
A16
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
2
2
A17
Pompano Boyz
3
1
A18
Silver Rays 65s
4
0
A20
C F Hornets
0
4
A21
Golden Clippers
1
3
S
Bracket 12 - 70's
W
L
B1
Florida Venom
4
0
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
1
3
B3
Lane Construction
3
1
B4
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
0
4

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 13 - 70's
W
L
B5
Sunset Grille
2
2
B6
Plaque Attack 70s
0
4
B7
Collier Classics
2
2
B8
Mustangs 70s
4
0
S
Bracket 14 - 70's
W
L
B9
Amerprise Old School 70s
3
1
B10
American Legion Post 8
1
3
B11
Summer Breeze Roofing
2
2
B12
DAF
0
4
B13
Bradenton Bombers
4
0
S
Bracket 15 - 70's
W
L
B14
Catfish Place 70s
3
1
B15
Jarrett Ford 70's
2
2
B17
Orlando Flyers
2
2
B19
LAFF OUT LOUD
1
3
S
Bracket 16 - 74's
W
L
C1
Frankie Brin Financial
2
2
C2
Venom 74s
4
0
C3
Chadwell Supply
2
2
C4
Lakeland 74's
0
4
S
Bracket 17 - 74's
W
L
C5
Premium Seats
2
2
C6
Senior Moments
2
2
C7
Fred's Market
3
1
D1
Frankie Brin Financial 79s
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2019 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
RIP Jim Henry