50's Division
July 20-21, 2019
Seminole County

July Jubilee
Hosted by Senior Moments Softball

 

Click Here for Hotel FHC Group Rates

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Upper Brackets
Seminole Complex
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Lower Brackets
Boombah Sports Complex Hubs C & D
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Field assignments determined by # of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, July 10th at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, July 12th 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Shelby Simmons
100 Buttonwood Dr
Longwood, FL 32779

Phone: 407-257-5522

Make check payable to:  Shelby Simmons

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Hosts:

Senior Moments Softball

Seminole Complex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
6
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
2
2
7
U.S. Water/Dudley
1
3
8
Absolute Fire
2
2
10
Beach Boyz 50's
4
0
11
Mello Financial
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
12
Double Edge
1
3
13
D & H Border Boys
2
2
14
Florida 904/BCM
3
1
15
All Secure Boneheads
0
4
16
Gulfcoast Softball
4
0
S
Bracket 3
W
L
17
Gap Sports / Naturals
1
2
18
Mello Scorpions
1
2
19
Salt & Pepper
2
1
20
850 Boys
3
0
21
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
22
X-Men
2
1
23
Silver Rays 50's
1
2
26
Grand Slam Sports Cards
2
0
27
Commandos
1
1
28
Elder Abuse
0
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
29
Kelleys Softball
2
2
30
Caribenos
2
2
31
Florida Creative
2
2
32
Volusia Top Gun
1
3
33
Good Ol Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 6
W
L
34
Red Renegade
2
2
36
Mello Americans
2
2
37
Tri County Softball DROPPED
X
X
38
Bullets
3
1
39
Diamond Cutters
3
1
40
TD Transport
0
4

Boombah C

S
Bracket 7
W
L
41
On Track
1
2
42
Coastal Georgia 50's
3
0
43
Bev Smith Toyota
2
1
44
TCB
2
1
46
Cross Cut Piranhas
0
4
S
Bracket 8
W
L
U1
Charlotte County Bleekas
0
4
47
Business of Brevard
3
1
48
Rogue Waves
4
0
50
Palm Beach Clippers
1
3
51
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
2
2
S
Bracket 9
W
L
52
Vipers
2
1
53
No Doubt
0
2
54
Latino
2
1
57
Jersey Mike's
1
2
58
Central Florida Outlaws
2
1
S
Bracket 10
W
L
60
UCC Hot Shots
4
0
62
Tulsa Hawaiians
2
2
63
Friendly Confines
0
4
64
HPO/Brooks Mobile
2
2
65
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
2
2
S
Bracket 11
W
L
U2
The Royals
0
2
66
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
1
67
Golden Isles
1
1
68
Canoe Creek Tavern
2
0

Boombah D

S
Bracket 12
W
L
69
Manasota Hardware
0
4
70
Line Drive Softball
3
1
71
Big Kahunas
1
3
72
Mello Codgers
2
2
73
Plaque Attack
2
2
74
Waddell and Reed
4
0
S
Bracket 13
W
L
76
Jax 50's
4
0
77
Diamond Relics
2
2
78
Regulators
0
4
79
St Lucie Sharks
3
1
U3
Steve's Landscaping
1
3


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
Revised 7/18 8:45am

Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY