50's Division
March 9-10, 2019
Polk County

St. Patrick's Day Bash
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Top Brackets 
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Middle Brackets
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Bottom Brackets
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Westside Complex (Overflow)
1800 W. Oakhill St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, March 1, 2019 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp - 500 W Carter Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
4
0
3
Postma Land Service
2
2
4
U.S. Water/Dudley
2
2
5
Florida 904/BCM
2
2
6
Absolute Fire
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
9
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
0
4
10
Sandlot Softball
2
2
12
Mello Scorpions
3
1
13
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
3
1
14
D & H Border Boys
2
2
S
Bracket 3
W
L
15
Gap Sports / Naturals
3
1
16
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
17
Silver Rays 50's
1
3
18
Salt & Pepper
0
4
19
Double Edge
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
20
850 Boys
3
1
21
All Secure Boneheads
3
1
22
Good Ol Boys
0
4
23
Elder Abuse
1
3
24
Men of Honor
3
1

Southwest - 1444 W Highlands St, Lakeland, FL 33815

S
Bracket 5
W
L
26
Volusia Top Gun
0
4
27
Beach Boyz 50's
4
0
28
Grand Slam Sports Cards
2
2
29
Florida Creative
2
2
31
Tri County Softball
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
32
Mello Financial
3
1
33
Caribenos
1
3
34
Bullets
2
2
36
TD Transport
1
3
37
Kelleys Softball
3
1
S
Bracket 7
W
L
38
Red Renegade
3
1
39
Business of Brevard
1
3
40
Commandos
3
1
42
On Track
1
3
43
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
2
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
44
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
45
Coastal Georgia 50's
3
1
46
Rogue Waves
2
2
49
Big Bend
0
4
50
Diamond Cutters
4
0

Walker Road - 1285 Walker Rd, Lakeland, FL 33810

S
Bracket 9
W
L
51
Vipers
3
1
52
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
53
Jersey Mike's
1
3
55
HPO/Brooks Mobile
0
4
56
Mello Americans
4
0
S
Bracket 10
W
L
57
North Star Stone
3
1
58
Line Drive Softball
0
4
59
Latino
1
3
60
TCB
3
1
61
UCC Hot Shots
3
1
S
Bracket 11
W
L
62
Friendly Confines
2
2
63
Golden Isles
3
1
64
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
66
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
2
2
68
Big Kahunas
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
69
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
4
0
70
Ben and Jerrys
2
2
71
Diamond Relics
1
3
72
Waddell and Reed
0
4
73
Plaque Attack
3
1
S
Bracket 13
W
L
75
Regulators
0
4
76
Manasota Hardware
3
1
77
Mello Codgers
3
1
78
Jax 50's
2
2


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ