60-65-70-74's Divisions
November 2-3, 2019
Polk County

 FHC Celebrates Freedom Tournament
Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881
Overflow:  Walker Road

65's
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Road
Mulberry, FL 33860
Overflow:  Auburndale

70's & 74's
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, October 25, 2019

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email:  N/A

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
1
Team Florida
4
0
4
Steel City Sluggers
2
2
5
Red Hawk Nation
1
3
6
Health Insurance Specialist
1
3
7
Plaque Attack 60's
2
2
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
8
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
9
850 Boys 60's
2
2
10
Dick's Wings
2
2
11
Ted Todd Insurance
1
3
13
Clay's Border Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
14
Indios
3
1
16
Silver Rays 60's
4
0
18
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
2
2
20
Businesses of Brevard 60
0
4
21
Classic A's
1
3
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
22
Salty Dogs
3
1
23
Venice Vipers 60's
3
1
24
No Stars
3
1
25
Ol Dawgs 60's
1
3
26
Punta Gorda Ospreys
0
4

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
27
Florida Plus Realty
4
0
28
Nature Coast Softball Club
0
4
30
The Hawaiians
1
3
31
Davis Family Hearing
3
1
S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
32
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
33
First Coast
2
2
34
Tampa Thunder
2
2
35
Bradford Rentals
2
2
S
Bracket 7 - 65's
W
L
A3
Florida Mustangs 65
4
0
A6
The Mavericks
2
2
A8
Pinchers
1
3
A9
Rocket Crafters
2
2
A10
Top Choice
1
3
S
Bracket 8 - 65's
W
L
A12
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
A14
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
2
2
A15
Silver Rays 65s
1
3
A16
ITC Death and Taxes
2
2
A17
Pompano Boyz
2
2

Auburndale

S
Bracket 9 - 65's
W
L
A19
Golden Knights
3
1
A20
C F Hornets
2
2
A21
Golden Clippers
1
3
S
Bracket 10 - 70's
W
L
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
3
1
B5
Collier Classics
4
0
B6
DAF
2
2
B7
Mustangs 70s
0
4
C1
Venom 74s
1
3
S
Bracket 11 - 70's
W
L
B8
Plaque Attack 70s
2
2
B10
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
4
0
B12
American Legion Post 8
1
3
B13
Summer Breeze Roofing
1
3
B14
Catfish Place 70s
2
2
S
Bracket 12 - 70'S & 74's
W
L
C4
Lakeland 74's
3
1
B15
Jarrett Ford 70's
4
0
B16
LAFF OUT LOUD
2
2
B18
Orlando Flyers
0
4
C8
Woodlawn Hitting Club
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY