50's Division
April 17-18, 2021
Seminole County

Team Flagler's Softball Slugfest
Hosted by Team Flagler 65s

 

SoftballHotels.com

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Seminole Softball Complex
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

B's, C's & D's
Boombah Hubs C & D

3450 E. Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, April 7, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, April 9, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Beth Knott
119 Ryan Drive
Palm Coast, FL 32164

Phone:  774-219-4737

Email: Team_Flagler@hotmail.com

Make check payable to:  Team Flagler

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Team Flagler 65s

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Brackets 1-7

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
1
3
2
Miami Power
2
2
3
Goodtimes
2
2
4
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
5
Border Boys
2
2
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Beach Boyz 50's
0
4
7
Postma Land Service
2
2
9
Suncoast Sports Blast
4
0
10
850 Boys/Meridium Group
1
3
11
Absolute Fire
3
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
13
Salt & Pepper
1
3
14
Spud-9 Gunworks
0
4
15
Backspin Seating
2
2
16
Militia 50s
3
1
17
Triple X
4
0
S
Bracket 4
W
L
18
Silver Rays 50's
2
2
19
Solar X DROPPED
X
X
21
Barrow Power
3
1
22
Bullets
1
3
24
Scrubs
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
25
Double Edge
3
1
26
Xtreme Heat
1
3
27
Mello Financial
2
2
28
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
29
Naturals Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 6
W
L
30
Tri-County Hitmen
2
2
31
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports
3
1
32
Piranhas
2
2
33
South Florida Softball DROPPED
X
X
34
Diamond Cutters
1
3
S
Bracket 7
W
L
35
Good Ol Boys
4
0
36
Iron Pigs
0
4
37
Business of Brevard
2
2
38
Commandos
2
2
39
Evies
2
2

Brackets 8-10

S
Bracket 8
W
L
40
TCB
3
1
41
Bangers
3
1
42
RBC Wealth Management
3
1
43
Jersey Mike's
0
4
44
Central Florida Vipers
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
45
Rogue Waves
3
1
46
Mavericks
3
1
47
Team Cowford
0
4
48
Tri County Softball
3
1
49
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
56
Paver Sealing USA Miken/Worth
3
1
57
On Track
1
3
59
AKA 50's
0
4
60
Kelleys Softball
3
1
61
Royals
3
1

Brackets 11-15

S
Bracket 11
W
L
50
So Flo
2
2
51
Coastal Georgia
1
3
53
The Classics
1
3
54
Sons Of Beaches
3
1
55
Florida Mules
3
1
S
Bracket 12
W
L
62
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
63
UCC Hot Shots
0
4
64
Nuff Said/Guerrilla Media
3
1
65
Brick City Venom
3
1
66
Latino
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
67
Brooks Mobile
3
1
68
Guess Who
2
2
69
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
70
Goodfellas
2
2
71
No Doubt
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
85
Executive Cigars
1
3
86
Manasota Hardware
2
2
87
Jax 50's
1
3
U1
Old Glory
4
0
S
Bracket 15
W
L
88
Ben and Jerrys
2
2
89
One Nation
3
1
90
Regulators
1
3
91
Mello Codgers
0
4
U2
Beach Boyz 65s
4
0

Brackets 16-17

S
Bracket 16
W
L
72
St Lucie Sharks
3
1
74
Line Drive Softball
3
1
75
Smoking Guns
1
3
76
Golden Isles GFB
1
3
77
Hi-Risers
2
2
S
Bracket 17
W
L
78
Diamond Relics
0
4
80
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
81
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
82
Big Kahunas
2
2
84
Bat Attitude
3
1

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to Download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED 4/15 11:35PM


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST