50's Division
August 29-30, 2020
Polk County

 FHC 50's Summer Slam Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Some A's & B's 
Diamond Plex
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Some B's & C's
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Some C's & D's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Schedules determined by number of entries

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com
352-461-9350

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, August 19, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, August 21, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line at 877-755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Suncoast Sports Blast
0
2
2
850 Boys
1
1
3
Elder Abuse
1
1
6
Absolute Fire
1
1
7
Border Boys
2
0
S
Bracket 2
W
L
8
Gulfcoast Softball
0
2
9
Salt & Pepper
0
2
10
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
2
0
11
S2S
2
0
12
Beach Boyz 50's
1
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
13
Silver Rays 50's
1
0
14
Postma Land Service
0
1
16
Caribenos
1
0
17
Gators
0
1
19
Highwaymen
1
0
20
Triple X
0
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
21
Double Edge
2
2
22
Naturals Softball
3
1
23
All Secure
1
3
24
Avalon Insurance Group
2
2
25
Mello Financial
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
26
Iron Pigs
1
3
27
Bullets
4
0
28
Commandos
2
2
29
Volusia Top Gun
2
2
30
Diamond Cutters
1
3

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 6
W
L
31
RBC Wealth Management
2
2
32
Batmen
0
4
33
Business of Brevard
4
0
34
Xtreme Heat
1
3
36
Mello Scorpions
3
1
S
Bracket 7
W
L
37
TCB
1
1
38
Good Ol Boys
2
0
39
Piranhas
0
2
40
Bangers
0
2
41
Kelleys Softball
2
0
S
Bracket 8
W
L
42
Jersey Mike's
1
1
43
Mello Americans
1
1
44
Central Florida Outlaws
1
1
46
Tri County Softball
1
1
47
Central Florida Vipers
1
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
48
Coastal Georgia 50's
1
1
49
Rogue Waves
1
1
50
Palm Beach Clippers
0
2
51
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
2
0
52
The Classics
1
1

Walker Road

S
Bracket 10
W
L
53
On Track
2
0
54
North Star Stone
1
1
55
Evies
2
0
56
Bev Smith Toyota
0
2
57
Flower Cart of Bartow
0
2
S
Bracket 11
W
L
58
Latino
3
0
59
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
60
Goodfellas
2
1
61
Extreme Disposal
2
1
63
HPO/Brooks Mobile
0
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
65
Line Drive Softball
3
1
66
UCC Hot Shots
1
3
67
Guess Who
2
2
68
Executive Cigars
0
4
69
Friendly Confines
4
0
S
Bracket 13
W
L
70
Big Kahunas
2
2
71
Wolfpack
1
3
72
Golden Isles GFB
4
0
74
One Nation
1
3
75
Manasota Hardware
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
77
St Lucie Sharks
1
3
79
Diamond Relics
2
1
80
The Royals
1
2
81
No Doubt
2
1
82
Jax 50's
2
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
83
Steve's Landscaping
2
0
84
Waddell and Reed
2
0
U1
Plaque Attack 60's
1
1
85
Regulators
0
2
86
Mello Codgers
0
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED & POSTED ONLINE SATURDAY 8/29 7:50AM


Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY