50's Division
December 14-15, 2019
Polk County

50's State Championship Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

B's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

C's
Southwest
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

D's
Westside
1800 W. Oakhill St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

 

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone: 727-741-1859
Email:  asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Bassett Audio/Video
4
0
2
Draw'emin
3
1
3
Backspin Seating/Motiv8
2
2
4
U.S. Water/Dudley
1
3
5
Sandlot Softball
0
4
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
7
850 Boys
1
3
8
Beach Boyz 50's
4
1
9
Elder Abuse
3
1
10
Silver Rays 50's
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
BCM/FLORIDA RECREATION WORLD/904
1
3
12
Salt & Pepper
0
4
13
Absolute Fire
3
1
14
D & H Border Boys
4
1
15
Gap Sports / Naturals
2
2
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Double Edge
3
1
17
Grand Slam/Twisted Tuna
0
4
18
X-Men
5
1
19
Mello Financial
2
2
20
Mello Scorpions
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
22
Highwaymen/Custom Logo
3
1
23
Men of Honor
3
1
24
Commandos
4
2
25
Avalon Insurance Group
0
4
26
Volusia Top Gun
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 6
W
L
27
Good Ol Boys
2
2
28
Diamond Cutters
1
3
29
Bullets
4
1
30
Kelleys Softball
1
3
31
Florida Creative
2
2
S
Bracket 7
W
L
32
Tri County Softball
2
2
33
Mello Americans
0
4
34
Batmen
2
2
35
Caribenos
4
1
36
Rogue Waves
2
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
37
TCB
1
3
38
Red Renegade
1
3
39
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
5
1
40
Coastal Georgia 50's
3
1

Southwest

S
Bracket 9
W
L
41
On Track
1
3
42
Cross Cut Piranhas
6
0
43
Bev Smith Toyota
0
4
44
TD Transport
3
1
45
Vipers
2
2
S
Bracket 10
W
L
46
Business of Brevard
2
2
47
Florida Fresh Meats/Scrubs
4
1
48
UCC Hot Shots
1
3
49
Central Florida Outlaws
2
2
50
Charlotte County Bleekas
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
52
Palm Beach Clippers
3
2
53
North Star Stone
1
3
54
Latino
2
2
55
Jersey Mike's
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
56
Golden Isles
1
3
57
HPO/Brooks Mobile
5
1
58
Wolfpack
2
2
60
No Doubt
1
3

Westside

S
Bracket 13
W
L
61
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
2
2
63
Friendly Confines
0
4
64
Gessler Clinics Guess Who
3
1
65
Big Kahunas
1
3
66
Line Drive Softball
4
1
S
Bracket 14
W
L
67
Flower Cart of Bartow
6
0
68
Waddell and Reed
0
4
70
St Lucie Sharks
1
3
71
Manasota Hardware
3
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
74
Mello Codgers
3
1
75
Diamond Relics
3
2
76
Plaque Attack
1
3
77
Steve's Landscaping
3
1
78
Regulators
0
4

Major A State Champs

Bassett Audio Video

A State Champs

Beach Boyz

B State Champs

McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC

C State Champs

Crosscut Piranhas

D State Champs

Flower Cart of Bartow


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ