50's Division
February 15-16, 2020
Polk County

St. Valentine's Day Classic
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp (overflow Walker Road)
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

B's & C's
Walker Road (overflow Bartow)
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Bartow Overflow
Bartow Ball Park
850 County Road 555
Bartow, FL 33830

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, February 5, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, February 7, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
3
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
4
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
5
Suncoast Sports Blast
3
1
U1
Postma Land Service
1
3
7
Backspin Seating
2
2
S
Bracket 2
W
L
9
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
3
1
10
Gulfcoast Softball
1
3
11
Absolute Fire
2
2
13
850 Boys
3
1
14
All Secure
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
15
Men of Honor
2
2
16
Commandos
1
3
17
Triple X
1
3
18
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
19
Salt & Pepper
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
20
Highwaymen
1
3
21
Double Edge
3
1
22
Naturals Softball
3
1
23
RBC Wealth Management
2
2
24
Mello Scorpions
1
3
S
Bracket 5
W
L
25
South Florida Softball
1
3
26
Bullets
2
2
27
Caribenos
4
0
28
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
29
Avalon Insurance Group
2
2
30
Kelleys Softball
0
4
S
Bracket 6
W
L
U2
Iron Pigs
4
0
31
Good Ol Boys
1
3
32
Mello Financial
2
2
33
Piranhas
2
2
34
Diamond Cutters
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 7
W
L
35
Xtreme Heat
3
1
36
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
0
4
37
Batmen
3
1
38
TCB
3
1
39
Mello Americans
1
3
S
Bracket 8
W
L
40
Tri County Softball
3
1
41
Rogue Waves
2
2
42
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
1
3
43
On Track
1
3
44
Coastal Georgia 50's
3
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
45
Guerrilla Media/Nuff Said
3
1
46
The Classics
2
2
47
Evies
2
2
48
Extreme Disposal
1
3
49
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
S
Bracket 10
W
L
50
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
51
Business of Brevard
3
1
53
Central Florida Vipers
2
2
54
Central Florida Outlaws
2
2
55
HPO/Brooks Mobile
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
57
UCC Hot Shots
3
1
58
Wolfpack
0
4
60
Latino
4
0
U6
Executive Cigars
2
2
61
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
62
Bangers
4
0
65
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
1
3
67
Big Kahunas
3
1
68
Line Drive Softball
2
2
U3
Florida Fins
0
4

Bartow

S
Bracket 13
W
L
69
Golden Isles GFB
1
3
70
Guess Who
3
1
71
St Lucie Sharks
1
3
73
No Doubt
1
3
U4
One Nation
4
0
S
Bracket 14
W
L
U5
Plaque Attack 60's
0
4
74
Diamond Relics
3
1
75
Ben and Jerrys
3
1
76
Waddell and Reed
2
2
77
The Royals
2
2
S
Bracket 15
W
L
78
Manasota Hardware
2
2
79
Jax 50's
3
1
80
Steve's Landscaping
4
0
81
Mello Codgers
1
3
82
Regulators
0
4


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED ON WEBSITE AT 10:11PM ON 2/9


Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ