50's Division
July 18-19, 2020
Polk County

 FHC Dog Days of Summer 50's Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

Some A's & B's 
Auburndale Softball Complex
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

Some B's & C's
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860

Some C's & D's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

Schedules determined by number of entries

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com
352-461-9350

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Friday, July 8, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, July 10, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line at 877-755-6275


 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Suncoast Sports Blast
3
1
3
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
4
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
1
3
5
Border Boys
2
2
6
S2S
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
7
Gulfcoast Softball
2
2
8
Absolute Fire
3
1
9
Backspin Seating
0
4
10
Postma Land Service
1
3
11
850 Boys
4
0
S
Bracket 3
W
L
12
Gators
0
4
13
Beach Boyz 50's
3
1
14
Silver Rays 50's
2
2
15
Elder Abuse
4
0
16
Caribenos
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
17
Double Edge
1
3
18
Men of Honor DROPPED
X
X
19
Highwaymen
2
2
20
Salt & Pepper
4
0
21
Naturals Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 5
W
L
22
Bullets
1
3
23
All Secure DROPPED
X
X
24
Triple X
4
0
25
Commandos
1
3
26
Iron Pigs
2
2

Walker Road

S
Bracket 6
W
L
27
Diamond Cutters
2
2
28
Volusia Top Gun
3
1
29
Avalon Insurance Group
3
1
30
Mello Scorpions
1
3
31
South Florida Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 7
W
L
32
Mello Financial
3
1
33
RBC Wealth Management
3
1
34
TCB
1
3
35
Xtreme Heat
2
2
36
Bangers
1
3
S
Bracket 8
W
L
37
Piranhas
2
2
38
Batmen
3
1
39
Kelleys Softball
1
3
40
Good Ol Boys
3
1
41
Central Florida Outlaws
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
42
Guerrilla Media/Nuff Said
1
3
43
Tri County Softball
1
3
44
Business of Brevard
4
0
45
Jersey Mike's
2
2
46
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
2
S
Bracket 10
W
L
47
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
3
1
48
Mello Americans
3
1
50
Evies
2
2
51
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
0
4
52
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2

Southwest

S
Bracket 11
W
L
54
The Classics
3
1
55
Latino
2
2
56
Central Florida Vipers
4
0
57
Extreme Disposal
1
3
58
Big Bend
0
4
S
Bracket 12
W
L
59
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
60
Goodfellas DROPPED
X
X
61
HPO/Brooks Mobile
1
3
62
Line Drive Softball
2
2
63
UCC Hot Shots
2
2
S
Bracket 13
W
L
65
Executive Cigars
1
3
66
Friendly Confines
1
3
67
Flower Cart of Bartow
4
0
68
Big Kahunas
3
1
69
Golden Isles GFB
1
3
S
Bracket 14
W
L
70
North Star Stone
4
0
71
Wolfpack
2
2
72
One Nation
2
2
74
Manasota Hardware
1
3
75
St Lucie Sharks
1
3
S
Bracket 15
W
L
77
Guess Who
4
0
78
Big 10 Tavern
2
2
79
Jax 50's
0
4
80
Diamond Relics
2
2
81
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
S
Bracket 16
W
L
82
No Doubt
3
1
83
Waddell and Reed
2
2
84
The Royals
3
1
85
Mello Codgers
0
4
86
Regulators
2
2


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED ON WEBSITE 7/18 7:00 PM


Link will work when schedule is available

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ