50's Division
March 13-14, 2021
Polk County

St. Patrick's Day 50s Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 

SoftballHotels.com

 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex

500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860
OVERFLOW - Southwest

B's & C's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815
OVERFLOW - Diamond Plex

C's & D's
Diamond Plex
85 PSC Access Road
Winter Haven, FL 33881
OVERFLOW - Westside

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, March 3, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, March 5, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Loyce Harp

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
4
0
2
Goodtimes
2
2
3
Bassett Audio/Video
2
2
4
Suncoast Sports Blast
1
3
5
850 Boys/Meridium Group
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Border Boys
2
2
7
Beach Boyz 50's
2
2
8
Elder Abuse/Miami Power
4
0
9
Absolute Fire
2
2
10
Militia 50s
0
4
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Salt & Pepper
2
2
12
Spud-9 Gunworks
2
2
13
Silver Rays 50's
1
3
14
Backspin Seating
2
2
15
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Postma Land Service
4
0
17
Triple X
2
2
18
Xtreme Heat
0
4
20
Avalon Insurance Group
2
2
21
Bullets
2
2
S
Bracket 5
W
L
U1
Barrow Power
2
2
22
Men of Honor
1
3
23
All Secure
4
0
24
Scrubs
1
3
25
Double Edge
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
26
Solar X
3
1
27
Mello Financial
2
2
29
Naturals Softball
1
3
30
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports DROPPED
X
X
31
Piranhas
2
2

Southwest

S
Bracket 7
W
L
32
South Florida Softball
2
2
33
Business of Brevard
2
2
34
Diamond Cutters DROPPED
X
X
35
TCB
1
3
36
Tri-County Hitmen
3
1
S
Bracket 8
W
L
U2
Iron Pigs
3
1
37
Commandos
2
2
38
Bangers
2
2
39
Tri County Softball
0
4
40
Good Ol Boys
3
1
S
Bracket 9
W
L
41
Team Cowford
1
3
42
Rogue Waves
2
2
43
Central Florida Vipers
3
1
44
Evies
4
0
55
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
0
4
S
Bracket 10
W
L
U3
Mavericks
3
1
46
RBC Wealth Management
3
1
47
Coastal Georgia
1
3
48
So Flo
2
2
49
Sons Of Beaches
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
50
Florida Mules
0
4
51
Jersey Mike's
4
0
52
North Star Stone
3
1
53
Paver Sealing USA Miken/Worth Outlaws
1
3
54
On Track
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
55
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
4
0
56
Latino
0
4
57
Palm Beach Clippers
1
3
58
AKA 50's
3
1
59
Kelleys Softball
2
2

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 13
W
L
60
Royals
2
2
61
Nuff Said/Guerrilla Media
2
2
62
Wolfpack
3
1
63
Brick City Venom
3
1
64
Flower Cart of Bartow
0
4
S
Bracket 14
W
L
65
Brooks Mobile
1
3
66
Chick-Fil-A
1
3
67
Line Drive Softball
1
3
68
UCC Hot Shots
4
0
69
No Doubt
3
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
70
St Lucie Sharks
3
1
71
Diamond Relics
1
3
72
Guess Who
3
1
73
Golden Isles GFB
2
2
74
Waddell and Reed
1
3
S
Bracket 16
W
L
75
Goodfellas
3
1
76
Steve's Landscaping
2
2
77
Big 10 Tavern
1
3
78
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
79
Executive Cigars
1
3

Westside

S
Bracket 17
W
L
80
Manasota Hardware
1
3
81
Big Kahunas
2
2
82
Bat Attitude
2
2
U4
Smoking Guns
4
0
83
Ben and Jerrys
1
3
S
Bracket 18
W
L
84
One Nation
1
3
85
Hi-Risers
4
0
86
Jax 50's
3
1
87
Regulators
1
3
88
Mello Codgers
1
3

Tournament Schedule

PLEASE NOTE:  ALL GAMES AT WALKER ROAD HAVE BEEN MOVED TO DIAMOND PLEX

Click HERE to download REVISED Schedule (PDF)


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST