50's Division

November 20-21, 2021
Polk County

FHC 50's Thanksgiving Day Tournament
Sponsored by Florida Half Century

  

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's 
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

B's & C's
Auburndale Softball Complex

36 Florida Citrus Blvd
Jan Phyl Village, FL 33880

C's & D's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

Field assignements determined by number of entrants

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 10, 2021, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, November 12, 2021 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

 

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Walker Road

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Miami Power
2
2
2
Suncoast Sports Blast
2
2
3
Border Boys
1
3
4
Bassett Audio/Video
4
0
5
Postma Land Service
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Goodtimes
1
3
7
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
3
1
8
Barrow Power
3
1
9
Backspin Seating
2
2
10
Beach Boyz 50's
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Absolute Fire
3
1
12
Solar X
2
2
13
Militia 50s
0
4
14
All Secure
4
0
15
Double Edge
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Salt & Pepper
3
1
17
Tri-County Hitmen
2
2
18
Gulfcoast Softball
0
4
19
Venice Sharks
1
3
20
Bullets
4
0
S
Bracket 5
W
L
21
Volusia Top Gun
1
3
22
850 Boys/Meridium Group
3
1
23
Triple X
4
0
24
Naturals Softball
0
4
25
Mello Scorpions/Phantom Sports
2
2
S
Bracket 6
W
L
26
Piranhas
2
2
27
Mello Financial
1
3
28
Business of Brevard
2
2
30
Silver Rays 50's
3
1

Auburndale

S
Bracket 7
W
L
31
Florida Crush
4
0
32
Scrubs
3
1
33
Rogue Waves
1
3
34
TCB
2
2
35
RBC Wealth Management
0
4
S
Bracket 8
W
L
36
Xtreme Heat
0
4
37
Central Florida Vipers
2
2
38
Evies
4
0
39
Good Ol Boys
3
1
41
Tri County Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 9
W
L
42
Mavericks
2
2
43
Batmen
1
3
44
Diamond Cutters
4
0
45
Jersey Mike's
2
2
46
Commandos
1
3
S
Bracket 10
W
L
47
Sons Of Beaches
1
3
48
Brick City Venom
4
0
49
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
2
2
50
Charlotte County Clay Crushers
3
1
51
Team Cowford
0
4
S
Bracket 11
W
L
52
Iron Pigs
1
3
53
Florida Storm
3
1
54
Kelleys Softball
2
2
55
Chick-Fil-A
2
2
56
The Classics
2
2
S
Bracket 12
W
L
57
Coastal Georgia
3
1
58
Nuff Said
1
3
59
Royals
3
1
60
Wolfpack
0
4
61
Florida Mules
3
1
S
Bracket 13
W
L
62
Palm Beach Clippers
3
1
63
Line Drive Softball
3
1
64
On Track DROPPED
X
X
65
Guess Who
0
4

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 14
W
L
67
Hi-Risers
2
2
68
Golden Isles GFB
2
2
69
UCC Hot Shots
3
1
70
No Doubt
0
4
71
Smoking Guns
3
1
S
Bracket 15
W
L
72
Latino
1
3
73
Goodfellas
3
1
75
Baker Underground Contractors
2
2
76
Flower Cart of Bartow
2
2
77
Bat Attitude
2
2
S
Bracket 16
W
L
78
GA BOYZ
3
1
79
Manasota Hardware
2
2
80
Big Kahunas
3
1
81
Diamond Relics
1
3
82
Executive Cigars
1
3
S
Bracket 17
W
L
83
Waddell and Reed
3
1
84
Steve's Landscaping
4
0
85
Regulators
1
3
86
Jax 50's
1
3
87
Mello Codgers
1
3

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to Download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED ON WEBSITE 11/19 AT 9:02AM


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST