50's Division
November 19-20, 2022
Polk County

FHC 50's Thanksgiving Day Tournament
Hosted by Florida Half Century

 

SoftballHotels.com

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

A's & B's
Auburndale Softball Complex
36 Florida Citrus Blvd
Jan Phyl Village, FL 33880

B's & C's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

C's & D's
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815

Field assignements determined by number of entrants!

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, November 9, 2022 at 6:00pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Wednesday, November 9, 2022

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Discount Hotel Reservations

SOFTBALLHOTELS.COM

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Auburndale

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Mitchell Design & Graphic
2
2
2
Hill Nissan/Suncoast
2
2
3
Set it off
0
4
4
Bassett Audio/Video
3
1
5
Barrow Power
3
1
S
Bracket 2
W
L
6
Salt & Pepper
2
2
7
Miami Power DROPPED
X
X
8
Beach Boyz 50's
2
2
9
RE/MAX Softball Venice
1
3
10
Florida Titans
3
1
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Piranhas
0
4
12
Silver Rays 50's
3
1
13
Village Idiots
4
0
14
All Secure
1
3
15
Border Boys
2
2
S
Bracket 4
W
L
16
Naturals Softball
2
2
17
Absolute Fire
0
4
18
Mello Financial/Phantom Sports
3
1
19
Florida Crush
4
0
20
Militia 50s
1
3
S
Bracket 5
W
L
21
Evies DROPPED
X
X
22
Double Edge
1
3
24
Woodlawn Hitting Club
2
2
25
Bangers
2
2
26
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
S
Bracket 6
W
L
27
C.C. Borden Construction
1
3
29
850 Boys
4
0
31
Smooth Softball
1
3
32
Diamond Cutters
2
2

Walker Road

S
Bracket 7
W
L
33
Uvoice
1
1
34
Volusia Top Gun
2
0
35
Xtreme Heat
0
2
36
TCB
2
0
37
Men of Honor
0
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
38
Mello Financial
2
2
39
Tri County Softball
4
0
40
Brick City Venom DROPPED
X
X
42
Central Florida Vipers
0
4
S
Bracket 9
W
L
43
Rogue Waves
1
3
44
Jersey Mike's
2
2
45
Palm Beach Clippers
2
2
46
Dolphin Irrigation
3
1
S
Bracket 10
W
L
47
The Classics
2
2
48
Florida Storm
0
4
49
Royals
4
0
50
North Star Stone
1
3
S
Bracket 11
W
L
51
Remi Realty Diamond Dogs
4
0
52
Seminole Asphalt & Paving
2
2
54
McPhail's / EMTM LLC
2
2
55
Nuff Said DROPPED
X
X
56
Jupiter Softball Team
0
4
S
Bracket 12
W
L
58
Batmen
3
1
59
Sons Of Beaches
1
3
60
Guido's Gang
2
2
61
No Doubt
2
2

Southwest

S
Bracket 13
W
L
62
Baker Underground Contractors
2
2
63
Coastal Georgia
3
1
64
Kelleys
0
4
65
Commandos
3
1
S
Bracket 14
W
L
66
La Presion
1
3
68
AKA
3
1
69
Los Caymanes
4
0
70
Georgia Florida Line
2
2
71
Flower Cart of Bartow
0
4
S
Bracket 15
W
L
72
Big Kahunas
1
3
74
Guess Who
3
1
75
American Layout & Land Surveying
3
1
76
On Track
3
1
77
Latino
0
4
S
Bracket 16
W
L
78
Waddell and Reed
0
4
79
Goodfellas
2
2
80
Manasota Hardware
4
0
81
GA BOYZ
2
2
S
Bracket 17
W
L
82
Hit-N-Run
0
4
84
Reds Renegades
3
1
85
Brooks Mobile
3
1
86
WhiffUSA
2
2
S
Bracket 18
W
L
87
Bad Old Boyz
0
4
88
Bat Attitude
1
3
89
Diamond Relics
4
0
90
Mello Codgers
2
2
91
Regulators
3
1

Tournament Schedule

Due to the weather forecast, the Commissioner has decided the Sunday games will be 40 minutes plus one inning.

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
Revised on wbsite 11/20 at 8:05am


Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2022 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST