60-65-70-74's Divisions
February 1-2, 2020
Seminole County

President's Day Softball Showdown
Hosted by BCM/Giant Recreation World 

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Boombah Hub B
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

65's
Boombah Hub A
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

70's & 74's
Boombah Hubs C & D
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

BCM/Giant Recreation World

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, January 24, 2020

Make check payable to: 

Jessica Ogle

Please put team name on check!

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Ray Boster
366 Allapattah Ave
St. Augustine, FL 32092

Phone:  304-208-2181

 

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

HUB A

S
Bracket 1 - 65s
W
L
A1
Via Citrus
4
0
A2
The Mavericks
2
2
A4
Mustangs 65
1
3
A6
Cardiac Kids
3
1
A7
The Hawaiians
0
4
S
Bracket 2 - 65s
W
L
A8
Slug A Bug
3
1
A9
Rocket Crafters
2
2
A10
Mello Codgers 65s
0
4
A12
Steve Levin Ameriprise 65s
4
0
A13
Team Flagler
1
3
S
Bracket 3 - 65s
W
L
A14
ITC Death and Taxes
2
2
A15
Dirty Sports
3
1
U3
Beach Boyz 65s
4
0
A18
Old Timers
1
3
A19
Top Choice
0
4
S
Bracket 4 - 60s
W
L
32
Punta Gorda Ospreys
3
1
33
Businesses of Brevard 60
2
2
34
First Coast
3
1
35
Manasota Hardware 60
0
4

HUB B

S
Bracket 5 - 60s
W
L
2
Harbortown Marina Canaveral
3
1
3
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
4
Steel City Sluggers
0
4
5
Parady Softball
3
1
S
Bracket 6 - 60s
W
L
8
Hollis Appraisals/Southern Ruckus
3
1
9
Dick's Wings
4
0
10
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
11
Florida Plus Realty/Canoe Creek
1
3
U1
Ready If Playing
0
4
S
Bracket 7 - 60s
W
L
14
Plaque Attack 60's
3
1
15
Caloosa Cooling
2
2
19
Classic A's
2
2
20
RoseBay Realty Rebels
2
2
21
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
1
3
S
Bracket 8 - 60s
W
L
23
Indios
3
1
24
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
25
Salty Dogs
2
2
26
Venice Vipers 60's
3
1
U2
Outcast Softball
0
4
S
Bracket 9 - 60s
W
L
27
Nature Coast Softball Club
0
4
28
No Stars
1
3
29
Softball's r Game
3
1
30
Davis Family Hearing
4
0
31
Palm Coast
2
2

HUB C

S
Bracket 10 - 70s
W
L
B1
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
4
0
B3
Venom 70s DROPPED
X
X
B4
Lane Construction
1
3
B6
Mustangs 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 11 - 70s
W
L
B7
Sunset Grille
2
2
B8
Ted Todd Ins. 70s
3
1
B9
American Legion Post 8
1
3
B10
Plaque Attack 70s
3
1
B11
Amerprise Old School 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 12 - 70s
W
L
B13
Jarrett Ford 70's
0
4
B14
Catfish Place 70s
3
1
B15
Summer Breeze Roofing
3
1
B16
C F Hornets
2
2

HUB D

S
Bracket 13 - 70s
W
L
B18
Florida Hitmen
4
0
B20
Golden Clippers
1
3
B22
Polk County SnoBirds
2
2
B23
Orlando Flyers
1
3
S
Bracket 14 - 74s
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
4
0
C2
Senior Moments
0
4
C3
Frankie Brin Financial
3
1
C5
Woodlawn Hitting Club
1
3

 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF
REVISED 1/29 AT 2:13PM

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ