60+ Divisions
February 5-6, 2022
Seminole County

FHC Superbowl Bash

Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

Click HERE for hotels for this tournament

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's & 65's
Seminole Softball Complex
2200 North St
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

65's, 70's & 74's
Boombah Sports Complex - Hubs C & D
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email or call our 60's Commissioner:
Derrick Lovell
jldlbl5@gmail.com
904-657-6010

Email or call our 50's Commissioner:
Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, January 26, 2021 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, January 28, 2021

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Hotel Info:

SoftballHotels.com

Tournament Brackets & Results

(Will be posted when available)

Seminole Complex

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
4
Old Glory
3
1
6
PrimeTime Limos
2
2
8
Wrecking Ballz
1
3
11
Maximum Softball
4
0
12
Lowther Funeral Home
0
4
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
14
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
15
Hollis
4
0
16
60 Caliber/Prima Italian Steakhouse
1
3
17
Florida Crush
3
1
18
The Disciples
0
4
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
19
Blue Knights
3
1
21
Rogue Waves 60s
1
3
23
Indios
2
2
24
BS Machine Shop
0
4
25
Carlson Warehouses
4
0
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
28
Outcast Softball
0
4
29
Health Insurance Specialists
1
3
31
Space Coast A's
3
1
34
Gulf Coast Storm/Paninis Bar & Grill
4
0
35
First Coast
2
2
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
36
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
U1
Spare Parts
2
2
39
Palm Coast
2
2
40
Royals 60s
2
2
41
Florida Sox
2
2
42
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2
S
Bracket 6 - 65's
W
L
A2
Beach Boyz 65s
4
0
A3
Mustangs 65
0
4
A6
Aces
1
3
A7
Parady Softball
3
1
A8
Cardiac Kids
2
2

Boombah Hub C

S
Bracket 7 - 70's
W
L
B2
Slug A Bug
3
1
B3
Amerprise Old School
2
2
B5
Florida Stingers
2
2
B6
Collier Classics
0
4
B7
Mustangs 70s
3
1
S
Bracket 8 - 70's
W
L
B8
Frankie Brin Reds
4
0
U3
Lane Construction
3
1
B10
Kissimmee Indios
1
3
B11
Old Timers
0
4
B12
Sunset Grille
2
2
S
Bracket 9 - 70's
W
L
B13
ITC Death & Taxes
3
1
B14
Vetture's Suncoast Outlaws
2
2
B16
Frankie Brin Grey
4
0
B17
C F Hornets
1
3
B18
Clippers 70s
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 70s
W
L
B19
Diamond Aces
1
3
B20
Vetsports Legends
2
2
B21
Diamond Dogs
2
2
U4
Senior Moments
1
3
B23
Johnny's Auto
4
0
S
Bracket 11 - 65's
W
L
A14
Ospreys
3
1
A17
Original Delcos Steaks & Hoagies Dunedin
3
1
A18
Rocket Crafters
1
3
A19
Walker Roofing
1
3

Boombah Hub D

S
Bracket 12 - 65's
W
L
A9
The Hawaiians
2
2
A10
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
3
1
A11
Team Flagler
3
1
A12
Vero Codgers
2
2
A13
Ancell Softball
0
4
S
Bracket 13 - 70's
W
L
B25
Orlando Flyers
1
3
B26
Jarrett Ford 70's
1
3
B28
American Legion Warriors
1
3
B29
Silver Rays 70s
4
0
B30
Forward Paths Foundation
3
1
S
Bracket 14 - 65's
W
L
A20
Venice Vipers
2
2
U2
PM&R Tigers
2
2
A22
Silver Rays 65s
4
0
A26
Top Choice
0
4

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2022 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST