60-65-70-74's Divisions
January 4-5, 2020
Polk County

 Florida Half Century 60+ New Year Classic
Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880

65's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881

70's & 74's
Loyce Harp
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 338600

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 25, 2020 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, December 27, 2020

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

AUBURNDALE

S
Bracket 1 - 60s
W
L
1
Team Florida
4
0
2
Red Hawk Nation
2
2
3
Parady Softball
1
3
4
Steel City Sluggers
2
2
U1
Hollis Appraisals/Southern Ruckus
1
3
S
Bracket 2 - 60s
W
L
5
Harbortown Marina Canaveral
4
0
6
Yard Dogs
2
2
7
Health Insurance Specialist
3
1
8
Plaque Attack 60's
0
4
9
Silver Rays 60's
1
3
S
Bracket 3 - 60s
W
L
10
Beach Boyz 60's
2
2
12
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
1
3
13
Dick's Wings
3
1
U2
JERRYS1.COM/shirts
1
3
14
3
1
S
Bracket 4 - 60s
W
L
15
Levin Ameriprise
1
3
16
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
2
2
17
Indios
1
3
18
Ball Busters DROPPED
X
X
19
Florida Plus Realty/Canoe Creek
4
0
S
Bracket 5 - 60s
W
L
20
Venice Vipers 60's
1
3
21
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
22
No Stars
1
3
U3
RoseBay Realty Rebels
3
1
23
Salty Dogs
3
1
S
Bracket 6 - 60s
W
L
24
Classic A's
4
0
25
Businesses of Brevard 60
0
4
26
Punta Gorda Ospreys
1
3
27
Palm Coast
2
2
U4
Softball's r Game
3
1

DIAMOND PLEX

S
Bracket 7 - 60s
W
L
28
Davis Family Hearing
3
1
29
First Coast
2
2
31
Nature Coast Softball Club
4
0
32
National Pastime/Pet Supplies Plus/PODS
0
4
33
Manasota Hardware 60
1
3
S
Bracket 8 - 65s
W
L
A1
Via Citrus
4
0
A2
Mustangs 65
1
3
A3
Cardiac Kids
1
3
A4
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2
A6
Slug A Bug
2
2
S
Bracket 9 - 65s
W
L
A7
The Mavericks
4
0
A8
Mello Codgers 65s
2
2
A9
Rocket Crafters
3
1
A10
Pinchers
1
3
A11
Dirty Sports
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 65s
W
L
U5
Steve Levin Ameriprise 65s
2
2
U6
Ancell Softball DROPPED
X
X
A12
Silver Rays 65s
4
0
A13
Team Flagler
2
2
A14
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
0
4
S
Bracket 11 - 65s
W
L
U7
The Hawaiians
4
0
A15
Top Choice
0
4
A16
ITC Death and Taxes
3
1
A17
Pompano Boyz
1
3
S
Bracket 12 - 74s
W
L
C5
Fred's Market
0
4
C6
Senior Moments
3
1
C8
Woodlawn Hitting Club
3
1

LOYCE HARP

S
Bracket 13 - 70s
W
L
B1
Venom 70s
2
2
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
3
1
B3
Lane Construction
3
1
B4
Collier Classics
2
2
B5
Plaque Attack 70s
0
4
S
Bracket 14 - 70s
W
L
B6
Sunset Grille
2
2
B7
DAF/Chadwell
3
1
B8
American Legion Post 8
2
2
B10
Jarrett Ford 70's
0
4
B11
Amerprise Old School 70s
3
1
S
Bracket 15 - 70s
W
L
B12
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
3
1
U8
Florida Hitmen
0
4
B13
Catfish Place 70s
1
3
B14
Mustangs 70s
4
0
S
Bracket 16 - 70s
W
L
B15
Summer Breeze Roofing
2
2
U9
Suncoast Outlaws 70s
1
3
U10
Ted Todd Ins. 70s
4
0
B16
LAFF OUT LOUD
1
3
S
Bracket 17 - 70s
W
L
U11
Polk County SnoBirds
1
3
U12
C F Hornets
3
1
B18
Orlando Flyers
1
3
U13
Golden Clippers
3
1
S
Bracket 18 - 74s
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
4
0
C2
Chadwell Supply
2
2
C4
Lakeland 74's
0
4


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF
REVISED 1/2/2020 10:50 PM

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE CHECK THESE REGULARLY