60+ Divisions
January 2-3, 2021
Polk County

Florida Half Century 60+ New Year's Tournament

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's & 65's
Auburndale Softball Complex
36 Florida Citrus Blvd
Jan Phyl Village, FL 33880

65's & 70's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810

70's & 74's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, 33881

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email or call our 60's Commissioner:
Derrick Lovell
jldlbl5@gmail.com
904-657-6010

Email or call our 50's Commissioner:
Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 23, 2020 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Wednesday, December 23, 2020

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34589

Phone:  727-741-1859

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

Auburndale

S
Bracket 1 - 60s
W
L
1
Team Florida/Via Citrus 60s
3
1
2
Hollis Appraisals/Southern Ruckus
2
2
3
Parady Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 2 - 60s
W
L
8
Avalon Insurance 60s
0
4
9
Harbortown Marina Canaveral
2
2
10
Beach Boyz 60's
4
0
11
Softball's r Game
1
3
U1
Blue Knights
3
1
S
Bracket 3 - 60s
W
L
14
Wrecking Ballz
1
3
15
Extreme Disposal
1
3
16
Old Glory
3
1
17
Indios
4
0
18
Maximum Softball
1
3
S
Bracket 4 - 60s
W
L
19
RoseBay Realty Rebels
3
1
21
Businesses of Brevard 60
2
2
U2
Health Insurance Specialists
2
2
23
Venice Vipers 60's
1
3
24
Kelly Ford Classic A's
2
2
S
Bracket 5 - 60s
W
L
28
Silver Rays 60's
2
2
29
Salty Dogs
3
1
30
Punta Gorda Ospreys
1
3
31
First Coast
0
4
32
Bandits
4
0
S
Bracket 6 - 60s
W
L
U3
Florida Sox
2
2
33
Ol Dawgs 60's
1
3
34
Sunshine Sluggers
3
1
35
Outcast Softball/Orlando Tile & Marble
2
2
S
Bracket 7 - 60s
W
L
36
Gulf Coast Storm/Paninis Bar & Grill
2
2
37
60 Caliber
3
1
38
MisFits
1
3
39
Manasota Hardware 60
2
2

Walker Road

S
Bracket 8 - 65s
W
L
A1
Via Citrus
2
2
A2
Slug A Bug
2
2
A3
Beach Boyz 65s
3
1
A4
Pinchers
0
4
A5
3
1
S
Bracket 9 - 65s
W
L
A6
Mustangs 65
3
1
A7
Original Delco's Steaks & Hoagies Dunedin
2
2
U4
Aces
2
2
U5
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
2
2
A8
Cardiac Kids
1
3
S
Bracket 10 - 65s
W
L
A9
Ancell Softball
4
0
A13
Silver Rays 65s
3
1
A14
Tampa Bay Stallions
2
2
A15
Rocket Crafters
0
4
A16
Team Flagler
1
3
S
Bracket 11 - 65s
W
L
A17
The Hawaiians
3
1
A18
Vero Codgers
4
0
U6
Brewer Funeral Home
1
3
U7
Johnny's Auto
0
4
A21
Pompano Boyz
2
2
U8
CZ Sharks

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 12 - 70s
W
L
B1
Via Citrus 70s
3
1
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
3
1
B5
At Liberty Trux Sales
0
4
B6
Mustangs 70s
2
2
S
Bracket 13 - 70s
W
L
B9
DAF/Chadwell
1
3
B11
Sunset Grille
2
2
B12
Catfish Place 70s
4
0
U9
ITC Death & Taxes
2
2
U10
Silver Rays 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 14 - 70s
W
L
B13
C F Hornets
2
2
B15
Jarrett Ford 70's
3
1
B16
Suncoast Outlaws 70s
3
1
B17
Vets Sports/American Legion
3
1
U11
American Legion Warriors
0
4
U15
Lakeland 70s
1
3
S
Bracket 15 - 70s
W
L
B18
Orlando Flyers
2
2
B19
LAFF OUT LOUD
2
2
B20
Clippers 70s
0
4
U12
Diamond Dogs
2
2
U14
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
4
0
S
Bracket 16 - 74s
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
4
0
C2
Frankie Brin Financial
1
3
C3
Senior Moments
0
4
U13
Lane Construction
3
1


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF
REVISED ON WEBSITE 12/28 4:08PM

Link will work when schedule is available.
Updates to schedule will be posted with date and time updated on website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST