60-65-70-74-79's Divisions
June 1-2, 2019
Polk County

 FHC Summer Splash
Hosted by:
Florida Half Century

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's
Diamond Plex
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL 33881
Overflow - Auburndale

65's
Auburndale
299 Florida Citrus Blvd
Winter Haven, FL 33880
Overflow - Walker Road

70's & 74's
Walker Road
1285 Walker Road
Lakeland, FL 33810

Tournament Host:

Florida Half Century

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Mike Correa
msckac@bellsouth.net

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, May 24, 2019

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email:  N/A

Make check payable to: 

Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275

Diamond Plex

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
1
Team Florida
3
1
2
Yard Dogs
1
3
3
World of Beer
3
1
4
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
5
Health Insurance Specialist
2
2
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
6
Dick's Wings
2
2
7
850 Boys 60's
3
1
8
Clay's Border Boys DROPPED
X
x
10
Red Hawk Nation
3
1
11
Indios
0
4
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
13
Jay and Dean's Auto Repair
3
1
16
Salty Dogs
0
4
17
Florida Hitmen
2
2
18
Classic A's
2
2
19
Silver Rays 60's
3
1
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
20
Venice Vipers 60's
1
3
21
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
1
3
22
Plaque Attack 60's
3
1
23
Steel City Sluggers
4
0
24
Businesses of Brevard 60
1
3
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
32
Davis Family Hearing
1
3
33
Palm Coast
4
0
34
Ol Dawgs 60's
3
1
35
Bradford Rentals
0
4
36
First Coast
2
2
37
The Hawaiians
2
2

Auburndale

S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
25
Ted Todd Insurance
4
0
27
No Stars
3
1
29
Nature Coast Softball Club
2
2
30
Manasota Hardware 60
1
3
31
Tampa Thunder
0
4
S
Bracket 7 - 65's
W
L
A2
Florida Mustangs 65
3
1
A3
Slug A Bug
3
1
A4
Cardiac Kids 60
3
1
A5
Rocket Crafters
1
3
A6
Top Choice
0
4
S
Bracket 8 - 65's
W
L
A7
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
4
0
A8
Pinchers
2
2
A10
The Mavericks
0
4
A11
Team Flagler
1
3
A12
Mello Financial 65s
3
1
S
Bracket 9 - 65's
W
L
A14
Silver Rays 65s
3
1
A15
Suncoast Outlaws 65s
3
1
A17
Pompano Boyz
2
2
A18
ITC Death and Taxes
2
2
A21
C F Hornets
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 74's
W
L
C5
Senior Moments
3
1
C6
Lakeland 74's
2
2
C7
Premium Seats
1
3

Walker Road

S
Bracket 11 - 70's
W
L
B1
Venom 70s
3
1
B2
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
2
2
B5
Mustangs 70s
1
3
B6
Bradenton Bombers
2
2
B7
DAF
2
2
S
Bracket 12 - 70's
W
L
B8
Plaque Attack 70s
3
1
B9
Catfish Place 70s
2
2
B11
Sunset Grille
1
3
B12
Jarrett Ford 70's
1
3
S
Bracket 13 - 70's
W
L
B14
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
4
0
B15
American Legion Post 8
1
3
B17
LAFF OUT LOUD
3
1
B20
Orlando Flyers
0
4
S
Bracket 14 - 74's
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
3
1
C2
Frankie Brin Financial
1
3
C3
Chadwell Supply
1
3


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF
REVISED 10:50PM 5/29/2019

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- PLEASE READ