60-65-70-74's Divisions
March 7-8, 2020
Seminole County

Salt-N-Pepper Family Memorial Tournament 

SoftballHotels.com

 


 

Tournament Information

Tournament Locations:

60's &  65's
Boombah Hub A
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773
OVERFLOW to Hub D

70's & 74's
Boombah Hub C
3450 E Lake Mary Blvd
Sanford, FL 32773

OVERFLOW if necessary to
Redbug
3800 Red Bug Lake Road
Casselberry, FL 32707

Field assignments determined by number of entrants!

Tournament Host:

Salt-N-Pepper Family Memorial

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Email 60's Commissioner Floyd Williams
flw0418@embarqmail.com

Email 50's Commissioner Wayne Berryhill
quantum1317@gmail.com

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 at 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, February 28, 2020

Make check payable to: 

Joel Lipscomb

Please put team name on check!

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Joel Lipscomb
1970 Ancient Oak Drive
Ocoee, FL 34761

Phone:  321-303-8414

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line
at (877) 755-6275


 

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 60-65-70-74-79's Divisions

 


  

Tournament Brackets & Results

HUB A

S
Bracket 1 - 60's
W
L
1
Harbortown Marina Canaveral
0
4
2
Team Florida
4
0
3
Dick's Wings
1
3
5
Parady Softball
3
1
S
Bracket 2 - 60's
W
L
7
Yard Dogs
2
2
8
Hollis Appraisals/Southern Ruckus
3
1
9
Plaque Attack 60's
3
1
10
Steel City Sluggers
1
3
11
Beach Boyz 60's
1
3
S
Bracket 3 - 60's
W
L
12
850 Boys 60's
2
2
13
Silver Rays 60's
1
3
15
Florida Plus Realty/Canoe Creek
2
2
20
Classic A's
3
1
S
Bracket 4 - 60's
W
L
24
Indios
3
1
25
Davis Family Hearing
1
3
26
Delcos Original Steaks and Hoagies
2
2
27
Ol Dawgs 60's
2
2
28
Salty Dogs
2
2
S
Bracket 5 - 60's
W
L
29
Punta Gorda Ospreys
2
2
30
Softball's r Game
3
1
31
No Stars
3
1
32
Outcast Softball
1
3
33
Nature Coast Softball Club
1
3
S
Bracket 6 - 60's
W
L
34
Palm Coast
3
1
35
First Coast
2
2
36
National Pastime/Pet Supplies/PODS
1
3
37
Businesses of Brevard 60
4
0
38
Manasota Hardware 60
0
4

HUB C

S
Bracket 7 - 70's
W
L
B1
Frankie Brin Financial 70s
1
3
B3
DAF/Chadwell
1
3
B4
Venom 70s
3
1
B5
Collier Classics
2
2
B6
Lane Construction
3
1
S
Bracket 8 - 70's
W
L
B7
Sunset Grille
3
1
B8
Plaque Attack 70s
1
3
B11
Pinchers
1
3
B12
Estero Bay Chevrolet Stingrays
3
1
S
Bracket 9 - 70's
W
L
B13
American Legion Post 8
2
2
B14
Amerprise Old School 70s
3
1
B15
Catfish Place 70s
3
1
B16
C F Hornets
0
4
S
Bracket 10 - 70's
W
L
B18
Jarrett Ford 70's
1
3
B19
Suncoast Outlaws 70s
2
2
B20
Golden Clippers
1
3
B21
Polk County SnoBirds
3
1
B22
Orlando Flyers
3
1
S
Bracket 11 - 74's
W
L
C1
Venom 74s
2
2
C2
Frankie Brin Financial
4
0
C3
Senior Moments
0
4
C5
Woodlawn Hitting Club
2
2
S
Bracket 12 - 65's
W
L
A1
Via Citrus
4
0
A2
The Mavericks
0
4
A3
Cardiac Kids
3
1
A4
Silver Rays 65s
1
3
A5
Beef O Bradys Southern Trace
2
2

HUB D

S
Bracket 13 - 65's
W
L
A7
Slug A Bug
3
1
A8
Mustangs 65
2
2
A9
Rocket Crafters
0
4
A10
Beach Boyz 65s
3
1
S
Bracket 14 - 65's
W
L
A13
Mello Codgers 65s
2
2
A14
Dirty Sports
2
2
A16
Ancell Softball
1
3
A18
Team Flagler
3
1
S
Bracket 15 - 65's
W
L
A19
Old Timers
4
0
U1
LAFF OUT LOUD
1
3
A20
Top Choice
1
3
S
Bracket 16 - 74's
W
L
C6
Lakeland 74's
1
3
C7
Premium Seats
1
3
C8
Fred's Market
4
0


 

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download schedule as PDF

LINK WILL WORK WHEN SCHEDULE IS AVAILABLE!

Copyright © 2020 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ELECTION THIS MONTH