50's Division
December 12-13, 2020

Polk County

  Florida Half Century 50's State Championship Tournament

Hosted by Florida Half Century

https://www.softballhotels.com/50s-2020/

Tournament Locations:

A & B Teams 
Loyce Harp Park Softball Complex
500 W Carter Rd
Mulberry, FL 33860
OVERFLOW - Walker Road

B & C Teams
Walker Road
1285 Walker Rd
Lakeland, FL 33810
OVERFLOW - Southwest

D Teams
Southwest Complex
1444 W Highlands St
Lakeland, FL 33815
OVERFLOW - Westside (1800 W Oakhill St, Lakeland 33815)

Schedules determined by number of entries

Questions about the tournament or facilities:

Wayne Berryhill - 50's Commissioner
quantum1317@gmail.com
941-916-6440 

Tournament Entry Deadline:

Wednesday, December 2, 2020, 6pm

To sign up, email Greg Hazel:

ghazelFHC@gmail.com

Payment Deadline:

Friday, Decvember 4, 2020 

Send $250 Entry Fee to:

Al Melendez
1874 Wood Owl St
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Phone:  727-741-1859
Email: Asoftball24@aol.com

Make check payable to:  Al Melendez

Please put team name on check!

Tournament Sponsors:

Florida Half Century

Weather Issues:

Call the weather line at 877-755-6275

Current Points Totals

Click HERE to view current Points Totals for the 50's Division

  

Tournament Brackets & Results

LOYCE HARP

S
Bracket 1
W
L
1
Suncoast Sports Blast
3
1
3
BCM/GIANT RECREATION WORLD
4
1
5
Border Boys
1
3
7
Elder Abuse
2
2
9
Triple X
1
3
S
Bracket 2
W
L
2
Bassett Audio/Video
4
1
4
850 Boys
2
2
6
S2S
1
3
8
Absolute Fire
2
2
10
Silver Rays 50's
1
3
S
Bracket 3
W
L
11
Beach Boyz 50's
5
0
12
Backspin Seating
1
3
13
Gulfcoast Softball
3
1
14
Postma Land Service
2
2
15
Caribenos
1
3
16
Bullets
1
3
S
Bracket 4
W
L
17
Double Edge
0
4
18
Men of Honor
1
3
19
Highwaymen
4
1
21
Salt & Pepper
3
1
22
Mello Financial
2
2

WALKER ROAD

S
Bracket 5
W
L
23
Gators
3
1
24
Naturals Softball
1
3
25
Volusia Top Gun
2
2
26
Rags2Riches/Scrubs
4
1
28
Iron Pigs
1
3
S
Bracket 6
W
L
29
South Florida Softball
2
2
30
Xtreme Heat
4
1
31
Diamond Cutters
1
3
32
Business of Brevard
2
2
33
Good Ol Boys
0
4
34
Commandos
3
1
S
Bracket 7
W
L
35
Mello Scorpions
5
0
36
Bangers
2
2
37
RBC Wealth Management
1
3
38
Central Florida Vipers
1
3
39
Batmen
2
2
S
Bracket 8
W
L
40
Piranhas
3
2
41
Mello Americans
2
2
42
Evies
2
2
43
The Classics
2
2
44
Jersey Mike's
1
3

SOUTHWEST

S
Rogue Waves
W
L
45
Rogue Waves
2
2
46
Coastal Georgia 50's
2
2
47
TCB
4
1
48
Latino
1
3
49
Central Florida Outlaws DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 10
W
L
50
North Star Stone DROPPED
X
X
51
McPhail Auto / EMTM LLC
1
3
52
Guerrilla Media/Nuff Said
1
3
53
Tri County Softball
4
1
54
Palm Beach Clippers DROPPED
X
X
S
Bracket 11
W
L
55
Kelleys Softball
2
2
57
Extreme Disposal
4
1
59
Bev Smith Toyota
2
2
60
The Royals
1
3
61
Flower Cart of Bartow
1
3
S
Bracket 12
W
L
63
Friendly Confines
4
1
64
Goodfellas
1
3
65
HPO/Brooks Mobile
2
2
66
Line Drive Softball
2
2
67
UCC Hot Shots
2
2
S
Bracket 15
W
L
80
No Doubt
3
1
81
Jax 50's
3
1
82
Steve's Landscaping
1
3
83
Mello Codgers
1
3
84
Regulators
2
2

WESTSIDE

S
Bracket 13
W
L
68
Golden Isles GFB
1
3
69
Wolfpack
4
1
70
Big Kahunas
1
3
71
St Lucie Sharks
2
2
72
Diamond Relics
2
2
S
Bracket 14
W
L
73
Guess Who
2
2
74
One Nation
2
2
75
Executive Cigars
2
2
76
Manasota Hardware
2
2
79
Waddell and Reed
3
2

Tournament Schedule

Click HERE to download Schedule (PDF)
REVISED 12/11 AT 6:00PM

Link will work when schedule is available.  Revised schedules will be posted as soon as possible, and the timestamp will be shown so you know if you have the most current schedule posted on the website.

Copyright © 2021 Florida Half Century Amateur Softball Association - All Rights Reserved.

Powered by 
ALERT -- ALWAYS READ HERE FIRST